ATP Ecuador F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-28Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFJean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Daniel Langre (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Avellan (ECU)Martin Vilarrubi (4) (URU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)Eric Scherer (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Roman Recarte (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Cristian Paiz (GUA)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Langre (MEX)Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)6-2 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)Michael Quintero (6) (COL)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (4) (URU)Adam Kennedy (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (7) (GER)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)Israel Morales (Q) (GUA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (VEN)Raul Intriago (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Guillaume Tarralle (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (GUA)Pierrick Ysern (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)Matias Silva (PER)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Langre (MEX)Sergio Ramirez (LL) (COL)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (6) (COL)Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (AUS)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (4) (URU)Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (7) (GER)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Marvin Rolle (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Israel Morales (Q) (GUA)Vahid Mirzadeh (LL) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
SFCarlos Avellan (1) (ECU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-2 4-6 7-5
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFCarlos Avellan (1) (ECU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-4 6-3
QFMiha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
David Gonzalez (WC) (ECU)
Raul Intriago (ECU)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-7(2) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Carlton Fiorentino (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Daniel Langre (4) (MEX)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16David Gonzalez (WC) (ECU)
Raul Intriago (ECU)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
William Campos (WC) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
7-5 3-6 7-6(6)
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Israel Morales (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
7-5 6-3
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-3 7-5
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillaume Tarralle (12) (FRA)Sergio Ramirez (1) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Devin Mullings (BAH)Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Rolle (BAH)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Israel Morales (11) (GUA)Carlton Fiorentino (5) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bryan Koniecko (7) (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Durango (8) (ECU)Borja Malo-Casado (10) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (1) (COL)Juan Bolona (ECU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Tarralle (12) (FRA)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)Jose Luque (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Christopher Klingemann (15) (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Rolle (BAH)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gael Gaetjens (HAI)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Lituma (PER)H'cone Thompson (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlton Fiorentino (5) (USA)Santiago Ordonez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Israel Morales (11) (GUA)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Bjorn Munroe (13) (BAH)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (7) (USA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Durango (8) (ECU)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (10) (CHI)Diego Machuca (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (1) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Bolona (ECU)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Tarralle (12) (FRA)Roberth Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)Esteban Ordonez (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Luque (ECU)Gerardo Veloz (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)David Gonzalez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (15) (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Orlando Superlano (3) (VEN)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Fabricio-Diego Minelli (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Eduardo Luque (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gael Gaetjens (HAI)Gonzalo Escobar (9) (ECU)6-1 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Xavier Ruiz (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Hector Sanabria (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3H'cone Thompson (USA)Juan-Martin Paredes (14) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (5) (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Santiago Ordonez (ECU)Ronald Bermudez (ECU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Santiago Trujillo (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Israel Morales (11) (GUA)Jose Juez (ECU)WO[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Angel De La Cruz (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Escobar (ECU)Daniel Paulson (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Juan Escobar (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (13) (BAH)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Koniecko (7) (USA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Daniel Valverde (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Jonathan Schneider (16) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (8) (ECU)Pablo Varas (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Alvaro Merino (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Machuca (ECU)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (10) (CHI)Andy Rohon (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Ecuador F2 Futures?