ATP Ecuador F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-09-06Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFPablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Jhony De Leon (ECU)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Michal Ciszek (6) (CAN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJhony De Leon (ECU)Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (Q) (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Eric Nunez (USA)7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Ciszek (6) (CAN)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jhony De Leon (ECU)Scott Willinsky (LL) (JAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Romain Jurd (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (BRA)Jorge Yunes (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (Q) (COL)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Adam Fass (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (USA)Gregory Soza (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (6) (CAN)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Willinsky (LL) (JAM)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jhony De Leon (ECU)Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (LL) (DOM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)Trevor Spracklin (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLevar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
2-6 7-5 6-3
SFLevar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Adam Fass (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-2 7-5
SFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Justin Slattery (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-3
QFLevar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Jhony De Leon (ECU)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
6-1 7-5
QFAdam Fass (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Michal Ciszek (4) (CAN)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-2 6-3
QFJustin Slattery (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
QFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
6-0 6-1
R16Jhony De Leon (ECU)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Noel Moossa (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-1 6-3
R16Michal Ciszek (4) (CAN)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Jose Ycaza (WC) (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
WO
R16Adam Fass (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (Q) (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Justin Slattery (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Gabriel Garcia (WC) (ECU)
Jorge Yunes (ECU)
6-1 6-0
R16Robert Farah (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Vladimir Arapovic (LL) (BIH)
Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)
6-4 6-0
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Luis-Fernando Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Gregory Soza (ECU)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Gomez-Diaz (1) (ARG)Javier Saab (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Fass (2) (USA)Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Vittorio Belletini (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Trevor Spracklin (4) (USA)Frederic Lajouane (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (5) (USA)Jorge Montoya (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jurd (FRA)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Ramirez (10) (COL)Scott Willinsky (7) (JAM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (ARG)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (8) (DOM)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Diaz (1) (ARG)Javier Castro (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Saab (ECU)Boris Mosquera (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Fass (2) (USA)Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)Santiago Villegas (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Robert Farah (3) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vittorio Belletini (ECU)Gabriel Garcia (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Spracklin (4) (USA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Lajouane (FRA)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (5) (USA)Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montoya (ECU)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Jose Ycaza (6) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jurd (FRA)Justin Slattery (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (7) (JAM)Marcelo Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (10) (COL)Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (8) (DOM)Anthony Hill (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (11WC) (BOL)7-6(4) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Javier Castro (ECU)Giovanni Moggia (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Saab (ECU)Jorge Hidalgo (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Mosquera (ECU)Juan-Francisco Barragan (WC) (ECU)WO[H2H]
Q3Adam Fass (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)Esteban Ordonez (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Arisqueta (ARG)David Orces (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Villegas (COL)Carlos Galvez (ECU)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (3) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Juan-Xavier Munoz (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vittorio Belletini (ECU)Guillerme Tavares Iantorno (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Garcia (ECU)Santiago Ordonez (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Spracklin (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)Cristian Garcia (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Lajouane (FRA)Luis-Fernando Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Jonathan Schneider (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (5) (USA)Davor Zink (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)Frederick Petrilli (ECU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (WC) (ECU)Jose-Miguel Alcivar (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montoya (ECU)Luis Stand (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ycaza (6) (ECU)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Santiago Baquerizo (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jurd (FRA)Juan-Andres Saa (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (USA)Noel Moossa (9) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (7) (JAM)Bruno Calabro (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)Francisco Leone (ECU)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (10) (COL)Jose Castro (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (8) (DOM)Jose-Fernando Valarezo (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Hill (ECU)Damian Han (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Juan-Pablo Lopez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alvarez (11WC) (BOL)Carlos Perez (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Ecuador F2 Futures?