ATP Ecuador F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-10Clay
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Endara (2) (ECU)Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)4-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFIvan Endara (2) (ECU)Thales Turini (7) (BRA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Luis Patino (6) (MEX)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Matias Franco Descotte (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThales Turini (7) (BRA)Federico Zeballos (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (2) (ECU)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)David Fleming (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (6) (MEX)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (8) (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (7) (BRA)Rafael Matos (BRA)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (3) ()Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Raleigh Smith (USA)Joao Menezes (5) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)Camilo Ponce (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Fleming (CHL)Fabio Costa (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)Lourenco Gasperini (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (6) (MEX)Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Gabriel Andres YAGUAR Espinoza (WC) (_EC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (8) (ARG)Marcelo Tebet (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (7) (BRA)Hugo Minda (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (BRA)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Stefano Avendano Suarez Jhoan (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (3) ()Jorge Brian Panta (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (5) (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raleigh Smith (USA)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Tomas Coronel (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Tyler Mercier (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFRafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 7-6(5)
SFMatias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Nicolas Bacella (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFRafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-6(11) 6-4
QFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
David Fleming (CHL)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
7-5 6-4
QFMatias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Lourenco Gasperini (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFNicolas Bacella (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Gerardo Irarrazabal ()
Aland Moyna ()
6-4 6-4
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Lucas GUERRERO Cocios (WC) (_EC)
Santiago Montufar (_EC)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Stefano Avendano Suarez Jhoan (WC) (ECU)
Darwin Andres MACIAS Elizalde (_EC)
6-2 6-3
R16David Fleming (CHL)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
Hugo Minda (WC) (ECU)
Javier Urdaneta Martinez (VEN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Lourenco Gasperini (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet (BRA)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
7-5 6-3
R16Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Gerardo Irarrazabal ()
Aland Moyna ()
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Nicolas Bacella (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-7(4) 6-2 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Federico Guillermo Gomez (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Fletcher Scott (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)Javier Naser ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabio Costa (BRA)Adrian Alvarez (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Alan Postay (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Coronel (ARG)Martin Capdevilla (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Nicolas Bacella (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Facundo Juarez (ARG)Mario Eckardt (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Guillermo Gomez (ARG)Victor Bertoldo (BRA)6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Felipe Contreras ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Luciano Bastias (ARG)6-7(2) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fletcher Scott (USA)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser ()Aland Moyna ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)Javier Aviles (CHI)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabio Costa (BRA)Malcolm Harrison (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Alvarez (ECU)Leszek Mirecki (POL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Postay (ARG)Lucas GUERRERO Cocios (WC) (_EC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Santiago Montufar (WC) (_EC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Coronel (ARG)Gabriel Leonardo MEDINA Vasco (_EC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Capdevilla (ARG)Emilio Bowen (WC) (_EC)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bacella (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Sebastian Pinos (_EC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Eckardt (GER)Diego Mogrovejo (_EC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Juarez (ARG)Erroll Lawrence (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Guillermo Gomez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Bertoldo (BRA)Jose Gabriel FRANCO Yepez (WC) (_EC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Felipe Contreras ()Luis Geovanny Cevallos Mieles (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Mesa Mei (USA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luciano Bastias (ARG)Nicolas Ezequiel Natalicchio (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Fletcher Scott (USA)Juan Ignacio Martinez (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Fabrizio TORMEN Holguin (WC) (_EC)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aland Moyna ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Gabriel Alejandro Bernal (BOL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Aviles (CHI)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)Juan Martin BOSMEDIANO Pazmino (_EC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabio Costa (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malcolm Harrison (USA)Andres Calzacorta (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Alvarez (ECU)Sebastian Ramos Vergara (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leszek Mirecki (POL)Jose Julian Polanco (_EC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas GUERRERO Cocios (WC) (_EC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)Diego Torres Rosero (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Luis Britto (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Santiago Montufar (WC) (_EC)Darwin Andres MACIAS Elizalde (_EC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Leonardo MEDINA Vasco (_EC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Coronel (ARG)Andres Vazquez Machuca (ECU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Bowen (WC) (_EC)Jean Artieda (_EC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Capdevilla (ARG)Matheus Gonzalez (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bacella (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)Enrique Bogo (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Pinos (_EC)Guillermo Aracena ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Rodrigo Lujan (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Eckardt (GER)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Diego Mogrovejo (_EC)Valentin Dammer (ECU)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erroll Lawrence (USA)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (ARG)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]