ATP Ecuador F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-22Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Witten (Q) (USA)Marcel Felder (6) (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (6) (URU)Yohny Romero (1) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJesse Witten (Q) (USA)Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFYohny Romero (1) (VEN)Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (6) (URU)Michael Quintero (3) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaphael Durek (4) (AUS)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (8) (VEN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJesse Witten (Q) (USA)Eric Scherer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (1) (VEN)Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (6) (URU)Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (8) (VEN)Jorge Montoya (Q) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)Zach Dailey (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (GER)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)Shuon Madden (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (1) (VEN)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)David Gonzalez (ECU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Peter Shults (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Julio-Cesar Campozano (Q) (ECU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)Santiago Baquerizo (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (6) (URU)Sam Warburg (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (8) (VEN)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montoya (Q) (ECU)Robert Farah (COL)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zach Dailey (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Adam Fass (7) (USA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shuon Madden (VEN)Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (Q) (USA)Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
7-5 5-7 6-2
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Shuon Madden (4) (VEN)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFShuon Madden (4) (VEN)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Rahim Esmail (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-3 6-1
QFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Santiago Baquerizo (WC) (ECU)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
6-0 6-2
R16Zach Dailey (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
David Gonzalez (ECU)
Jose Ycaza (ECU)
6-1 6-2
R16Shuon Madden (4) (VEN)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
6-4 6-3
R16Rahim Esmail (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-2 6-1
R16Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
6-1 7-5
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
6-1 6-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Gabriel Garcia (LL) (ECU)
Gregory Soza (ECU)
6-4 6-1
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Robert Farah (COL)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Juan-Xavier Ponce (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jesse Witten (2) (USA)Jacques Roux (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)Helio Steiner (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Daniel Isaza (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Erasmo Vazquez (12) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Montoya (ECU)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Shults (USA)Gonzalo Escobar (14WC) (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (A) (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Xavier Ponce (WC) (ECU)Jose Castro (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (2) (USA)Walter Valarezo (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jacques Roux (CHI)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Pablo Cerutti (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (CHI)Richard Brown (TRI)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)Roman Recarte (4) (VEN)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Cristian Lopez (9) (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (5) (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Isaza (COL)Jose Ycaza (13) (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Sebastian Losavio (A) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (12) (MEX)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montoya (ECU)Sebastian Quintero (7) (COL)6-7(6) 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)Claudio Grassi (10) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (USA)Thomas Estrada (8) (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (14WC) (ECU)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (A) (COL)Gabriel Garcia (ECU)7-6(7) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Luis-Fernando Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Xavier Ponce (WC) (ECU)Jorge Yunes (ECU)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Castro (ECU)Joshua Egas (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (2) (USA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Carlos Cardenas (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacques Roux (CHI)Hector Sanabria (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Santiago Villegas (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Carlos Galvez (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cerutti (ARG)Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Alex Bartlett (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)Anthony Hill (11) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Recarte (4) (VEN)Luis-Fernando Manrique (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)Javier Castro (ECU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Nicolas Rivadeneira (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Lopez (9) (COL)David Orces (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (5) (COL)Frederick Petrilli (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Martin Cobo (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Isaza (COL)Juan-Xavier Munoz (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ycaza (13) (ECU)Danko Aguirre (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Raul Intriago (ECU)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (A) (ARG)Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (12) (MEX)Oscar Machuca (WC) (ECU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Quintero (7) (COL)Boris Mosquera (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montoya (ECU)Michael Birzon (USA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)Vicente Munoz (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (10) (ITA)Marcelo Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Estrada (8) (COL)Juan Bolona (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)Gregory Soza (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)Giovanni Moggia (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (14WC) (ECU)Cristian Paiz (GUA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Ecuador F1 Futures?