ATP Ecuador F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F1 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-03Clay
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuis Horna (6Q) (PER)Sergio Roitman (5Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6[H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (5Q) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLuis Horna (6Q) (PER)Mariano Campos (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (LL) (ARG)Miguel Tobon (1) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (5Q) (ARG)Rudy Rake (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLuis Horna (6Q) (PER)Fernando Las Heras (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMariano Campos (ARG)Philippe Moggio (8) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Tobon (1) (COL)Julio Silva (LL) (BRA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (LL) (ARG)Pedro Braga (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Rudy Rake (4) (USA)Pablo Fuente (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (5Q) (ARG)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Luis Horna (6Q) (PER)Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Las Heras (ARG)Rodrigo Pena (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Philippe Moggio (8) (COL)Jean-Kome Loglo (TGO)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Mariano Campos (ARG)Steve El Haik (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Tobon (1) (COL)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (LL) (BRA)Ivan Miranda (Q) (PER)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (Q) (BRA)Adrian Garcia (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (LL) (ARG)Ruben Tolles (LL) (COL)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (4) (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Fuente (ARG)Ricardo Ante (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)Juan-Camilo Gamboa (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (5Q) (ARG)Daniel Palominos (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (6Q) (PER)Eduardo Bergmann (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)David Wright (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernando Las Heras (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Pena (ARG)Miguel Miranda (3) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Philippe Moggio (8) (COL)Andres Intriago (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean-Kome Loglo (TGO)Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve El Haik (FRA)Eduardo Sartori (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariano Campos (ARG)Raul Valdes (2) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis Horna (3) (PER)
Rudy Rake (USA)
Rodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-4 6-1
SFRodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Pablo Campana (ECU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
4-6 7-6 6-4
SFLuis Horna (3) (PER)
Rudy Rake (USA)
Adrian Garcia (2) (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
7-6 2-6 6-1
QFPablo Campana (ECU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Steve El Haik (FRA)
Juan-Camilo Gamboa (COL)
6-3 7-5
QFRodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
1-6 6-4 6-2
QFLuis Horna (3) (PER)
Rudy Rake (USA)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFAdrian Garcia (2) (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
Jean-Kome Loglo (TGO)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
6-2 7-5
R16Steve El Haik (FRA)
Juan-Camilo Gamboa (COL)
Philippe Moggio (1) (COL)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
7-6 0-6 7-6
R16Pablo Campana (ECU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)
Javier Solis (ECU)
6-0 6-1
R16Rodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-5 6-7 7-6
R16Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Pablo Fuente (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
0-6 6-4 6-4
R16Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Daniel Wajnberg (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Ruben Tolles (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Luis Horna (3) (PER)
Rudy Rake (USA)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16Jean-Kome Loglo (TGO)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Ricardo Ante (WC) (ECU)
Andres Intriago (ECU)
6-0 6-3
R16Adrian Garcia (2) (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
Mauro Barman (ARG)
Sebastian Libertino (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Nicolas Laverde (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis Horna (2) (PER)Mauro Barman (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Daniel Palominos ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan Miranda (PER)Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Braga (5) (BRA)Rafael Reyes (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Sartori (BRA)Ruben Tolles (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Leonardo Prieto (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Geno Fallico (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Laverde (COL)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Horna (2) (PER)Tiago Galvao (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauro Barman (ARG)Miikka Keronen (FIN)WO[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Santiago Zeyen (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Palominos ()Jacobo Macias (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)Raul Intriago (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (PER)Juan-Pablo Selle ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Braga (5) (BRA)Sebastian Libertino (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafael Reyes (ECU)Nestor Nunez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Sartori (BRA)Fabrizio Solis (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruben Tolles (COL)Wilson Molina Hurtado (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Prieto (MEX)Sebastian Fuentes ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Marcos Cabrera (URU)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (BRA)Patricio Olvera (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)Julio Moran (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geno Fallico (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Laverde (COL)Julio Campozano (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Horna (2) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Galvao (BRA)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miikka Keronen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauro Barman (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Zeyen (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacobo Macias (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Palominos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Vassallo Arguello (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul Intriago (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Selle ()Carlos Delgado (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Braga (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Libertino (ARG)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Reyes (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nestor Nunez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Sartori (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Solis (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Tolles (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wilson Molina Hurtado (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fuentes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Prieto (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Cabrera (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricio Olvera (WC) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julio Moran (WC) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariano Campos (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (2) (ECU)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-4 6-4
Q2Mariano Campos (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Rafael Reyes (WC) (ECU)
David Wright (ECU)
6-4 6-1
Q2Luis-Fernando Manrique (2) (ECU)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Geno Fallico (USA)
Miikka Keronen (FIN)
3-6 7-6 6-3