ATP Ecuador F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-29Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Witten (SE) (USA)Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJesse Witten (SE) (USA)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Scherer (GER)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Witten (SE) (USA)Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaphael Durek (6) (AUS)Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)Robert Steckley (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (GER)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)Yohny Romero (3) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (SE) (USA)Shuon Madden (VEN)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)Roman Recarte (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Steckley (CAN)Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)Robert Farah (Q) (COL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Sam Warburg (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Zach Dailey (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (LL) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (3) (VEN)Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (SE) (USA)Daniel Isaza (Q) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shuon Madden (VEN)Marcel Felder (7) (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (WC) (VEN)Carlos Perez (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)Marcelo Diaz-Petrilli (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Sergio Ramirez (LL) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (CAN)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Cristian Paiz (Q) (GUA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFRahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-3 6-3
SFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Shuon Madden (4) (VEN)
Eric Scherer (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFRahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Robert Farah (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
3-6 6-1 7-5
QFSebastian Quintero (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
WO
QFShuon Madden (4) (VEN)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Riccardo Ghedin (LL) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Robert Farah (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
4-0 Retired
R16Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Thomas Estrada (COL)
Cristian Lopez (COL)
6-1 6-0
R16Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Zach Dailey (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Santiago Baquerizo (Q) (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Shuon Madden (4) (VEN)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Raul Intriago (ECU)
6-3 6-1
R16Riccardo Ghedin (LL) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eric Nunez (1) (USA)Jose Zunino (12) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Paiz (9) (GUA)Sergio Ramirez (2) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Farah (3) (COL)Jose Ycaza (16) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Sebastian Rivera (11) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Claudio Grassi (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (13) (ECU)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (6) (COL)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Isaza (COL)Sebastian Quintero (7) (COL)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (1) (USA)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Zunino (12) (ECU)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (2) (COL)Santiago Baquerizo (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (9) (GUA)Andres Arango (ECU)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Farah (3) (COL)Raul Intriago (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Ycaza (16) (ECU)Santiago Villegas (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Matias Silva (PER)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rivera (11) (ECU)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)0-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (ITA)Guilherme Teixeira (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Pablo Cerutti (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (6) (COL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (13) (ECU)Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Quintero (7) (COL)Ricardo Echanique (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Isaza (COL)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Jorge Montoya (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Erasmo Vazquez (15) (MEX)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (1) (USA)Sebastian Gallego-Betancor (WC) (COL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)Jose-Miguel Alcivar (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Zunino (12) (ECU)Julian-Renato Parra (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (2) (COL)Juan-Xavier Ponce (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Baquerizo (ECU)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Arango (ECU)Max Delgado (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (9) (GUA)Javier Castro (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (3) (COL)Luis-Fernando Manrique (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raul Intriago (ECU)Ernesto Aranda (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Villegas (COL)Boris Mosquera (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ycaza (16) (ECU)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Frederick Petrilli (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (PER)Martin Cobo (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)Alex Bartlett (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (11) (ECU)Diego Machuca (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (ITA)Mauricio Estivariz (5) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Teixeira (WC) (BRA)Oscar Machuca (ECU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cerutti (ARG)Cristian Lopez (14) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (6) (COL)Marcos Linconir-Sandoval (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Hector Sanabria (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)Eduardo Alcivar (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (13) (ECU)Gregory Soza (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Quintero (7) (COL)Richard Brown (TRI)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Echanique (ECU)Joshua Egas (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Jacques Roux (CHI)7-6(0) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Isaza (COL)David Gonzalez (10) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montoya (ECU)Thomas Estrada (8) (COL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Peter Shults (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Gregory Gumbs (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (15) (MEX)Esteban Ordonez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Ecuador F2 Futures?