ATP Ecuador F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-14Clay
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Avellan (ECU)Javier Taborga (6) (BOL)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFCarlos Avellan (ECU)Diego Acuna (Q) (PER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJavier Taborga (6) (BOL)Alessandro Camarco (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Avellan (ECU)Jhony De Leon (WC) (ECU)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDiego Acuna (Q) (PER)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Camarco (7) (BRA)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJavier Taborga (6) (BOL)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)Pablo Gonzalez (1) (COL)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jhony De Leon (WC) (ECU)Helio Steiner (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Diego Acuna (Q) (PER)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Roger Anderson (RSA)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (7) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Taborga (6) (BOL)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (ARG)Martin Stiegwardt (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (1) (COL)Carlos Galvez (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jhony De Leon (WC) (ECU)Leonardo Moreira (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Helio Steiner (Q) (BRA)Sebastian Quintero (LL) (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Acuna (Q) (PER)Ronaldo Carvalho (3) (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Alexis Araya (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (RSA)Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (7) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (Q) (BRA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (BRA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (4) (ARG)7-6(6) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Taborga (6) (BOL)Matias De Genaro (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Sebastian Cannata (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Stiegwardt (Q) (ECU)Juan-Francisco Barragan (WC) (ECU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Roland Dos Santos (LL) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFMatias De Genaro (4) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Barragan (Q) (ECU)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
6-4 6-1
SFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-0 6-4
QFJuan-Francisco Barragan (Q) (ECU)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Ronaldo Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
WO
QFMatias De Genaro (4) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Jhony De Leon (ECU)
6-0 6-3
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Fabio Campos (BRA)
0-6 6-2 7-6(5)
QFSebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Ronaldo Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)
David Gonzalez (ECU)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan-Francisco Barragan (Q) (ECU)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Carlos-Andres Nunez (COL)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Matias De Genaro (4) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Martin Cobo (WC) (ECU)
Carlos Galvez (ECU)
6-2 7-5
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Jhony De Leon (ECU)
Jerry Makowski (USA)
Andre Santos (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Roger Anderson (RSA)
Fabio Campos (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (3) (MEX)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
6-0 6-7(8) 6-4
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-3 6-1
R16Sebastian Decoud (2) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Alexis Araya (CHI)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franklin Durighetto (1) (BRA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Edson Abrao (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Acuna (PER)Victor Meza (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Stiegwardt (10) (ECU)Cristian Paiz (GUA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Sebastian Quintero (6) (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Roland Dos Santos (9) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Helio Steiner (8) (BRA)Sat Galan (12) (COL)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (1) (BRA)Caio Borges (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Gregory Soza (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Sebastian Delgado (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edson Abrao (BRA)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Acuna (PER)Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Meza (ECU)Gabriel Garcia (WC) (ECU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Anthony Hill (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)Jose Castro (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (GUA)Kevin Hawke (5) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stiegwardt (10) (ECU)Juan Baquerizo (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Quintero (6) (COL)Santiago Baquerizo (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Julio Luzuriaga (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Cristian Javora (GUA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roland Dos Santos (9) (BRA)Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (8) (BRA)Luis-Fernando Gomez (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (12) (COL)Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (1) (BRA)Jorge Yunes (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Borges (BRA)Juan Balda (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Pablo Quiroz (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Soza (ECU)Marcelo Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Rafael Reyes (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Delgado (ECU)Julian Nunez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edson Abrao (BRA)Guillermo Lasso (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Carlos Hernandez (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (3) (BRA)Jose-Fernando Valarezo (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Acuna (PER)Sebastian Bugueno (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Meza (ECU)Juan-Pablo Gomez (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Garcia (WC) (ECU)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Hill (ECU)Andre Santos (4) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Moreira (ARG)Saulo Gonzales (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Castro (ECU)Mariano Castillo (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)Martin Cobo (WC) (ECU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Hawke (5) (USA)Jimmy Chu (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (GUA)Jacobo Macias (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Baquerizo (ECU)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stiegwardt (10) (ECU)Jose Ycaza (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Quintero (6) (COL)Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Baquerizo (ECU)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Cannata (ARG)Daniel Isaza (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Luzuriaga (ECU)Fabio Campos (11) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Carlos-Andres Nunez (7) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Javora (GUA)Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)Boris Mosquera (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roland Dos Santos (9) (BRA)Carlos Huerta (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (8) (BRA)Frederick Petrilli (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Fernando Gomez (ECU)Anthony Law (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA)David Gonzalez (WC) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sat Galan (12) (COL)Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Ecuador F2 Futures?