ATP Ecuador F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-06Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio-Cesar Campozano (3WC) (ECU)Nicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3WC) (ECU)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)Maciek Sykut (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3WC) (ECU)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaciek Sykut (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (Q) (ARG)Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3WC) (ECU)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Christian Guevara (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)Peter Aarts (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Maciek Sykut (USA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Armando Javier Boschetti (Q) (ARG)Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (8) (MEX)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3WC) (ECU)Joseph Cadogan (Q) (TTO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Barrientos (Q) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Alex Theiler (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Guevara (USA)Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (6) (ARG)David Fleming (Q) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Aarts (USA)Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)Carlos Avellan (ECU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Sebastian Serrano (COL)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (USA)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
SFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHL)
7-5 7-5
QFPeter Aarts (USA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-4 6-4
QFValentin Florez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Alex Theiler (CHL)
7-6(0) 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Christian Guevara (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Julian Busch (ARG)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHL)
Sergio Monges (WC) (PER)
Martin Trapero (ECU)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicolas Pastor (3) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)
Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Alex Theiler (CHL)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
1-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Sanchez (1) (PER)Sergio Monges (PER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Armando Javier Boschetti (2) (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (ECU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (3) (ARG)Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)Hugo Minda (ECU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Joseph Cadogan (5) (TTO)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Fleming (CHL)Lucas Daquino (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (7) (ARG)Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julian Busch (8) (ARG)Gian Francisco Pico Pico (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sergio Monges (PER)Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Armando Javier Boschetti (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Galo Barrezueta (ECU)Matheo Chavez (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (3) (ARG)Jacobo Jose Rendon Toral (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)Sebastian Rojas (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hugo Minda (ECU)Marcus Yu (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (5) (TTO)Leonardo Xavier Vera Garcia (ECU)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amrit Narasimhan (USA)David Uquillas (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (CHL)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (6) (CHL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucas Daquino (ARG)Ricardo Sola (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (7) (ARG)Martin Trapero (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)Nicolas Plaza (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (8) (ARG)Alejandro Carstens (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gian Francisco Pico Pico (ECU)Andres Javier Veliz Mosquera (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Armando Javier Boschetti (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matheo Chavez (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Galo Barrezueta (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacobo Jose Rendon Toral (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rojas (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Minda (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Yu (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (5) (TTO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Xavier Vera Garcia (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amrit Narasimhan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Uquillas (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Sola (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Daquino (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Trapero (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Plaza (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Zunino (WC) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Carstens (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Javier Veliz Mosquera (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gian Francisco Pico Pico (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Ecuador F1 Futures?