ATP Ecuador F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-21Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Miranda (3) (PER)Brian Dabul (1Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (1Q) (ARG)Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (3) (PER)Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (1Q) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)Matias Silva (PER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (3) (PER)Juan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (1Q) (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matias Silva (PER)Bryan Koniecko (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)Jean-Michel Durango (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Vahid Mirzadeh (LL) (USA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (1Q) (ARG)Roman Recarte (VEN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)Juan Bolona (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bryan Koniecko (USA)Eric Scherer (4) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (PER)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)Cristian Paiz (GUA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (WC) (ECU)Alexander Reichel (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)Daniel Langre (MEX)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Andres Arango (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (LL) (USA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)5-7 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Orlando Superlano (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Michael Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-2 6-1
SFMiha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Eric Scherer (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
6-4 6-1
QFMichael Quintero (COL)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFVahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Andres Arango (ECU)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFMiha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R16Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michael Quintero (COL)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Juan Bolona (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-0 6-2
R16Andres Arango (ECU)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (WC) (ECU)
Daniel Valverde (ECU)
6-3 2-6 6-1
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Diego Machuca (WC) (ECU)
Oscar Machuca (ECU)
6-0 7-5
R16Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Israel Morales (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
7-5 6-0
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Michael Johnson (2) (USA)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brian Dabul (1WC) (ARG)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pierrick Ysern (13) (FRA)Vahid Mirzadeh (2WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Endara (11) (ECU)Raul Intriago (ECU)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Borja Malo-Casado (4) (CHI)Jonathan Schneider (9) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Klingemann (12) (USA)Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andres Arango (10) (ECU)Guillaume Tarralle (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Devin Mullings (14WC) (BAH)Edgar Rodriguez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (15) (ECU)Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Dabul (1WC) (ARG)Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Daniel-Andres Hoyos-Lopez (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (2WC) (USA)Gael Gaetjens (WC) (HAI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pierrick Ysern (13) (FRA)Jorge Lituma (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raul Intriago (ECU)Gregory Gumbs (3) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (11) (ECU)Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (4) (CHI)David Gonzalez (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Schneider (9) (USA)Ronald Bermudez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Israel Morales (5) (GUA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (12) (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Tarralle (6) (FRA)Angel De La Cruz (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Arango (10) (ECU)Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Erasmo Vazquez (7) (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (14WC) (BAH)Xavier Ruiz (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (15) (ECU)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Dabul (1WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel-Andres Hoyos-Lopez (ECU)Paulo Alvarado (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (2WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Gael Gaetjens (WC) (HAI)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Cristian Lopez (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierrick Ysern (13) (FRA)Pablo Varas (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Gumbs (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Raul Intriago (ECU)Esteban Ordonez (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)Pablo Arcos (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (11) (ECU)Juan Escobar (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3David Gonzalez (ECU)Joshua Egas (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Bermudez (ECU)Edwin Ramirez (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Schneider (9) (USA)Luis Ramos (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Israel Morales (5) (GUA)Bye
Q3Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Hector Sanabria (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (12) (USA)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Tarralle (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Angel De La Cruz (PER)Oscar Gamarra (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)WO[H2H]
Q3Andres Arango (10) (ECU)Washington Suarez (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Carlos Galvez (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Ruiz (ECU)Andy Rohon (ECU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (14WC) (BAH)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)Bye
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Santiago Ordonez (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Giovanni Moggia (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (15) (ECU)Antonio Vera (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Ecuador F1 Futures?