ATP Eckental Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Eckental Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eckental Challenger Event Details:

2015-11-02Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eckental Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (4) (GER)Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFAnte Pavic (Q) (CRO)Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (4) (GER)Dustin Brown (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Jan Hernych (LL) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)6-1 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (5) (GER)Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Ricardas Berankis (1) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (LL) (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)Maxime Authom (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Andrey Rublev (RUS)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (5) (GER)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Oscar Otte (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Farrukh Dustov (8) (UZB)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (2) (BEL)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-5 6-2
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-1 6-4
SFKen Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-1 6-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFKen Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
6-2 5-7 10-8
QFAlexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
WO
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Ilija Bozoljac (4) (SRB)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 12-10
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (WC) (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
4-6 6-3 14-12
R16Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
7-6(1) 7-6(6)
R16Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Sergey Betov (3) (BLR)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
7-5 2-6 10-7
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-7(7) 7-5 10-6
R16Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
6-4 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Mate Pavic (CRO)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (CRO)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)Filip Veger (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (8) (NLD)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Jakob Schnaitter (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mate Pavic (CRO)Andriej Kapas (6) (POL)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)Robin Kern (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (GER)Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (GER)Patrik Fabian (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (CRO)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (8) (NLD)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakob Schnaitter (WC) ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mate Pavic (CRO)Matthias Wunner (WC) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (6) (POL)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)Peter Torebko (GER)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Robin Kern (GER)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Constantin Frantzen (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)Marc Sieber (GER)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Egor Gerasimov (4) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fabian (SVK)Patrick Schmitt (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Yann Marti (5) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]