ATP Eckental Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Eckental Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eckental Challenger Event Details:

2014-10-27Carpet
IndoorEckental, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eckental Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)Tim Puetz (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFTim Puetz (GER)Niels Desein (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNiels Desein (BEL)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTim Puetz (GER)Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Denis Matsukevich (Q) ()6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Dustin Brown (1) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-7(6) 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (GER)Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevich (Q) ()Sergei Bubka (PR) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Daniel Brands (GER)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Martin Fischer (AUT)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Nikola Mektic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (PR) (UKR)Denys Molchanov (7) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevich (Q) ()Louk Sorensen (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-4 6-4
SFAndreas Beck (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFAndriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Dustin Brown (3) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAndreas Beck (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
7-5 3-6 11-9
R16Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
6-3 6-7(8) 13-11
R16Dustin Brown (3) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Louis Donczyk (WC) ()
Sebastien Farkas (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Martin Emmrich (WC) (GER)
Kim Moellers (GER)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-4 4-6 10-3
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Matsukevich (6) ()Sebastian Sachs (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (CRO)Duje Kekez (5) (CRO)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mirza Basic (3) (BIH)Dino Marcan (8) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Veger (CRO)David Pel (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sachs (GER)Nils Langer (1) (GER)6-2 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevich (6) ()Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Duje Kekez (5) (CRO)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q2Mirza Basic (3) (BIH)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (8) (CRO)Daniel Baumann ()6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (CRO)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Pel (NLD)Patrick Schmitt (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (1) (GER)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sachs (GER)Louis Donczyk (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Philipp Dittmer (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (6) ()Marcin Gawron (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Marko Osmakcic (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (5) (CRO)Sebastien Farkas (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (3) (BIH)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Moritz Dettinger ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Baumann ()Marcel Strickroth (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (8) (CRO)Hannes Wagner ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (CRO)Robin Kern (4) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Blazej Koniusz (POL)Maciej Nowak (WC) (POL)WO[H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmitt (WC) ()Frantisek Simon (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Pel (NLD)Andriej Kapas (7) (POL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]