ATP Eckental Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Eckental Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eckental Challenger Event Details:

2005-11-07Carpet
IndoorEckental, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eckental Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Berrer (6) (GER)Steve Darcis (8) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (6) (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (8) (BEL)Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (6) (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (CZE)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (8) (BEL)Alexander Waske (3) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Jimmy Wang (2) (TPE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (6) (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Torsten Popp (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Lukasz Kubot (7) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (8) (BEL)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Uros Vico (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (2) (TPE)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)Bjorn Phau (1) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (6) (GER)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Dick Norman (4) (BEL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (Q) (GER)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (7) (POL)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (8) (BEL)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Andreas Tattermusch (Q) (GER)7-6(9) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Marco Zelch (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (2) (TPE)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 7-5
SFTorsten Popp (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
WO
SFChristopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFTorsten Popp (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
QFChristopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Torsten Popp (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 1-6 7-5
R16Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Bart Beks (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Christopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Fabian Groetsch (WC) (GER)
Peter Svabik (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Torsten Popp (8) (GER)Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lovro Zovko (CRO)Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)David Klier (WC) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)Rok Jarc (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Popp (8) (GER)Tobias Klein (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (NED)Benjamin Balleret (MON)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (CRO)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Steven Korteling (NED)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2David Klier (WC) (GER)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (SLO)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (GER)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Popp (8) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Martin Emmrich (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Michel Koning (NED)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (NED)Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Markus Hamann (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Klier (WC) (GER)Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Eckental Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Eckental Challenger?