ATP Eckental Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Eckental Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eckental Challenger Event Details:

2004-11-15Carpet
IndoorEckental, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eckental Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Waske (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (4) (GER)7-5 7-6(15) [H2H]
SFLars Burgsmuller (4) (GER)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Waske (GER)Ivo Heuberger (6) (SUI)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (TPE)Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLars Burgsmuller (4) (GER)Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvo Heuberger (6) (SUI)Tobias Summerer (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (GER)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Michal Mertinak (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (4) (GER)Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (6) (SUI)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (GER)Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (GER)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Christoph Radecke (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Jan Minar (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (4) (GER)Andis Juska (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)Pavel Snobel (CZE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (6) (SUI)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (GER)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Jan Vacek (8) (CZE)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Jochen Matschke (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (GER)Philipp Hammer (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFDaniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFChristopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-4
QFBjorn Phau (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Karsten Braasch (1WC) (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFDaniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFJosh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
R16Karsten Braasch (1WC) (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Bye
R16Bjorn Phau (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-4 7-5
R16Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philipp Hammer (GER)Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Torsten Popp (2) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (GER)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robin Vik (5) (CZE)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (GER)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)Michel Koning (NED)7-6(2) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Torsten Popp (2) (GER)Daniel Dolbea (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (GER)Zeljko Krajan (3) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goffi (BRA)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Philipp Marx (4) (GER)2-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (5) (CZE)Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Petr Kralert (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Christopher Kas (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Michel Koning (NED)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)Maximilian Abel (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Popp (2) (GER)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dolbea (GER)Alexander Nikolic (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Jean Zietsman (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (3) (CRO)Roman Valent (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (GER)Vincent Baudat (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Evgeny Korolev (6) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (4) (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Denis Peschek (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (5) (CZE)Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Eckental Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Eckental Challenger?