ATP Eckental Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Eckental Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eckental Challenger Event Details:

2000-10-16Carpet
IndoorEckental, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eckental Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJens Knippschild (3) (GER)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFJens Knippschild (3) (GER)Noam Behr (SE) (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFOlivier Mutis (FRA)Raemon Sluiter (2) (NLD)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFNoam Behr (SE) (ISR)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJens Knippschild (3) (GER)Petr Luxa (6) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFOlivier Mutis (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (2) (NLD)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Noam Behr (SE) (ISR)Martin Damm (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Clemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (3) (GER)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Petr Luxa (6) (CZE)Radek Stepanek (LL) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (FRA)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mose Navarra (ITA)Robin Vik (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (2) (NLD)Michael Kohlmann (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (1) (CZE)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (SE) (ISR)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Rene Nicklisch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (7) (AUT)Jan Vacek (CZE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (3) (GER)Julian Knowle (AUT)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (LL) (CZE)Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (6) (CZE)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Jamie Delgado (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Andy Fahlke (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (FRA)Julian Alonso (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Martin Lee (8) ()7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (GER)Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (2) (NLD)Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarsten Braasch (1) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Ivo Heuberger (4) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFKarsten Braasch (1) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFIvo Heuberger (4) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Andy Fahlke (GER)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
6-1 7-6(8)
QFKarsten Braasch (1) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFPetr Luxa (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Yves Allegro (WC) (SUI)
Rene Nicklisch (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFIvo Heuberger (4) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndy Fahlke (GER)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Jamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
WO
R16Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 Retired
R16Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6)
R16Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Johan Settergren (SWE)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (WC) (SUI)
Rene Nicklisch (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Ivo Heuberger (4) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Andy Fahlke (GER)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Jordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-4 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Berrer (GER)Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rene Nicklisch (GER)Radek Stepanek (2) (CZE)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jakub Herm-Zahlava (3) (GER)Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (6) (SWE)Johan Settergren (4) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (GER)Matthias A. Muller ()6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radek Stepanek (2) (CZE)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rene Nicklisch (GER)Dirk Britzen (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (3) (GER)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-4 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Settergren (4) (SWE)Mathias Frenzel (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (6) (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (GER)Stefano Tarallo (1) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Matthias A. Muller ()Igor Kornienko (RUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (SVK)Daniel Dolbea (WC) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (2) (CZE)Uli Kiendl (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (CRO)Florian Mayer (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rene Nicklisch (GER)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dirk Britzen (GER)Martin Stepanek (7) (CZE)7-5 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (3) (GER)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (BLR)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)Jochen Matschke (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (4) (SWE)Stefan Imielski (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mathias Frenzel (GER)Andrej Kracman (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Florian Jeschonek (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (6) (SWE)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]