ATP Eckental Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Eckental Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eckental Challenger Event Details:

1999-10-18Carpet
IndoorEckental, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eckental Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeorge Bastl (5) (SUI)Petr Luxa (CZE)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGeorge Bastl (5) (SUI)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPetr Luxa (CZE)Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrei Stoliarov (RUS)Alexander Popp (8) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorge Bastl (5) (SUI)Martin Damm (3) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKarsten Braasch (WC) (GER)Mose Navarra (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFPetr Luxa (CZE)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Zeljko Krajan (LL) (CRO)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (8) (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Martin Damm (3) (CZE)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16George Bastl (5) (SUI)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)Jim Thomas (Q) (USA)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mose Navarra (ITA)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (CZE)Christian Vinck (GER)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)7-5 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (LL) (CRO)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)7-6 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (8) (GER)Diego Nargiso (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (3) (CZE)Timothy Aerts (BEL)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Marzio Martelli (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32George Bastl (5) (SUI)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)Bernd Karbacher (6) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Jim Thomas (Q) (USA)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Barry Cowan ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (GER)Axel Pretzsch (4WC) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Lorenzo Manta (7) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Vinck (GER)Sebastian Jaeger (WC) (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (CZE)Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)Peter Wessels (2) (NLD)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-3
SFPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFSteven Randjelovic (AUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Martin Damm (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 7-6
QFPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFKarsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Barry Cowan ()
6-4 6-3
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 3-6 7-6
QFSteven Randjelovic (AUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
6-4 7-6
R16Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6 7-6
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Marcus Hilpert (A) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-6 6-7 7-5
R16Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (WC) (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Barry Cowan ()
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R16Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Andy Fahlke (WC) (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
7-6 6-7 7-6
R16Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (2) ()
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
7-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernard Parun (GER)Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jim Thomas (8) (USA)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Michael Berrer (GER)David Skoch (3) (CZE)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (5) (KAZ)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Christopher Kas (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (GER)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jim Thomas (8) (USA)Omar Camporese (ITA)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2David Skoch (3) (CZE)Martin Stepanek (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (GER)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (5) (KAZ)Markus Menzler (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (GER)Thorsten Wolff (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Uli Klendl (WC) ()6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Steven Randjelovic (7) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Jan Weinzierl (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Simon Stadler (GER)7-6 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Omar Camporese (ITA)Florian Jeschonek (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (8) (USA)Petr Pala (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Skoch (3) (CZE)Marcus Hilpert (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (CZE)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (GER)Franz Stauder (6) (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)Daniel Dolbea (WC) (GER)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Menzler (GER)Alexander Nikolic (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (5) (KAZ)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]