ATP Eastbourne Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Eastbourne Discussion!


Share This...


Eastbourne Event Details:

2019-06-25Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eastbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)Sam Querrey (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)Kyle Edmund (3WC) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
SFSam Querrey (USA)Thomas Fabbiano (q) (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (3WC) (GBR)Daniel Evans (WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSam Querrey (USA)Fernando Verdasco (5) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (q) (ITA)Gilles Simon (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Guido Pella (1) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Steve Johnson (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (3WC) (GBR)Cameron Norrie ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (WC) ()Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (5) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Londero (LL) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (USA)Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (6) (FRA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (q) (ITA)Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (1) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Paul Jubb (q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Marco Cecchinato (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (3WC) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)5-7 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (WC) ()Radu Albot (8) (MDA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (5) (ESP)John Millman (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (LL) (ARG)Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (USA)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (6) (FRA)Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (q) (ITA)James Ward (q) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Dominic Inglot (4) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 7-6(10)
SFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Daniel Evans (WC) ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFDominic Inglot (4) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFFabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-3 6-4
QFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Marcelo Melo (PR) (BRA)
Andy Murray (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Evans (WC) ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Luke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-7(8) 6-4 10-6
R16Dominic Inglot (4) ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (ALT) (USA)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-5 7-6(10)
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Cameron Norrie ()
6-3 6-7(1) 10-5
R16Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
R16Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Fabbiano (q) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Londero (LL) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1James Ward (q) (GBR)Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Jubb (q) (GBR)Andrey Rublev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (LL) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabbiano (q) (ITA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Ward (q) (GBR)Lloyd Harris (RSA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Rublev (RUS)Max Purcell (AUS)7-5 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Jubb (q) (GBR)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bublik (RUS)Steven Diez (CAN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)Thai Kwiatkowski ()6-4 6-1[H2H]