ATP Eastbourne Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Eastbourne Discussion!


Share This...


Eastbourne Event Details:

2018-06-25Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eastbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMischa Zverev (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (SVK)Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMischa Zverev (GER)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Kyle Edmund (2) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)Cameron Norrie (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)John Millman (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMischa Zverev (GER)Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Denis Istomin (UZB)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (WC) ()Jay Clarke (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (GER)Steve Johnson (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)David Ferrer (6) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (2) (GBR)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (6) (ESP)Matteo Berrettini (q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (LL) (GBR)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Stan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Alex DE Minaur (q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (WC) ()Daniel Brands (q) (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (7) (USA)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (WC) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-5 6-4
SFLuke Bambridge (WC) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFKen Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFRobert Lindstedt (SWE)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFRyan Harrison (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Ivan Dodig (2) (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFLuke Bambridge (WC) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFKen Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (WC) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Dominic Inglot ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-7
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
R16Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Ivan Dodig (2) (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-4 6-7(5) 13-11
R16Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Mike Bryan (4) (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex DE Minaur (q) (AUS)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matteo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (q) (GER)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Jay Clarke (LL) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Jan Choinski (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex DE Minaur (q) (AUS)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (ITA)Andrew Whittington (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (q) (GER)Jack Sock ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jay Clarke (LL) (GBR)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Yannick Mertens (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]