ATP Eastbourne Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Eastbourne Discussion!


Share This...


Eastbourne Event Details:

2011-06-13Grass
OutdoorEastbourne, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eastbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Seppi (ITA)Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)7-6(5) 3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (JPN)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (CZE)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (JPN)Rainer Schuettler (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Kevin Anderson (6) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Illya Marchenko (LL) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Donald Young (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (JPN)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (Q) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)James Ward (SE) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (6) (RSA)Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (LL) (UKR)Frederico Gil (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (IND)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (Q) (USA)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Tobias Kamke (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Alexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-3 6-7(7) 13-11
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 6-3
QFColin Fleming (WC) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Andre Sa (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [12-10]
QFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
WO
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-7]
R16Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-6(5) 1-6 [12-10]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-6]
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 2-6 [13-11]
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Marius Copil (6) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Donald Young (3) (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Marcus Willis (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Jordan Cox (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (5) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Donald Young (3) (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (USA)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)James Marsalek (WC) (GBR)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Matthew Short (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (GBR)Luka Gregorc (SLO)4-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Jordan Cox (USA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (GBR)Barry King (IRL)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)David Rice (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kuznetsov (5) (RUS)George Morgan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Donald Young (3) (USA)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Chris Eaton (GBR)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (USA)Sergei Bubka (7) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (GBR)Julio Silva (4) (BRA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (WC) (GBR)Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Eastbourne draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Eastbourne?