ATP Eastbourne Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Eastbourne Discussion!


Share This...


Eastbourne Event Details:

2010-06-14Grass
OutdoorEastbourne, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eastbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Llodra (8) (FRA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Denis Istomin (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Llodra (8) (FRA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (8) (FRA)Gilles Simon (3WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)James Ward (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (3WC) (FRA)Andrey Kuznetsov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Ward (WC) (GBR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (POL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)James Blake (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Kevin Anderson (RSA)5-7 6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Giovanni Lapentti (Q) (ECU)7-6(11) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (Q) (RUS)Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (3WC) (FRA)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Karol Beck (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (GER)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (WC) (GBR)Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)6-3 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
SFColin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Simon Aspelin (4) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
WO
QFColin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFSimon Aspelin (4) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)
James Ward (GBR)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-2]
R16Simon Aspelin (4) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Emmrich (GER)Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Kei Nishikori (5) (JPN)Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Izak Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)6-4 6-7(11) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Brydan Klein (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (GER)Treat Huey (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kei Nishikori (5) (JPN)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)Dominic Inglot (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Scott Sears (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (GBR)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)Kaden Hensel (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (AUS)Liam Broady (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (GER)Matthew Short (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Treat Huey (USA)Daniel King-Turner (6) (NZL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Cavaday (GBR)George Morgan (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kei Nishikori (5) (JPN)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (GBR)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (GBR)David Rice (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Eastbourne draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Eastbourne?