ATP EL SALVADOR F2 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The EL SALVADOR F2 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


EL SALVADOR F2 FUTURES Event Details:

2016-11-21Clay
OutdoorEl Salvador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the EL SALVADOR F2 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Evan Song (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Evan Song (6) (USA)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Jose Olivares (DOM)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Benjamin Lock (5) (ZWE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Thales Turini (7) (BRA)7-6(0) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Luis Britto (BRA)Luis Patino (8) (MEX)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Piotr Lomacki (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Beddow (GBR)Ignaci Roca (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas Reyes (USA)Warren Race (USA)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Song (6) (USA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (DOM)Pablo Nunez ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Hector Neftali Irizarry (PUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (5) (ZWE)Javier Flores (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (7) (BRA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Courtney John Lock ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)Esteban Bruna ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (8) (MEX)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Britto (BRA)Manfred Brandes (MEX)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Piotr Lomacki (POL)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Raleigh Smith (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
6-0 6-4
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
4-6 6-1 10-5
SFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Luis Patino (3) (MEX)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
WO
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Warren Race (USA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFBenjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFLuis Patino (3) (MEX)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Esteban Bruna ()
Pablo Nunez ()
6-4 6-4
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
4-6 7-6(1) 10-2
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Warren Race (USA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Hector Neftali Irizarry (PUR)
Erwin Francisco Lopez Martinez ()
6-3 6-4
R16Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Anthony Gomez (USA)
Nicholas Shamma (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Andrew Ely (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Esteban Bruna ()
Pablo Nunez ()
Luis Alejandro APOSTOLO Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Javier Flores ()
6-3 6-2
R16Luis Patino (3) (MEX)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin (WC) ()
Samuel Beddow (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Atilio Jose Flores (WC) ()
Rafael Eduardo GONZALEZ Retana (ESA)
6-1 6-1
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis Britto (1) (BRA)Atilio Jose Flores (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Diego Beltranena ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manfred Brandes (MEX)Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samuel Beddow (GBR)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Hector Neftali Irizarry (PUR)Andres Martino (WC) (ESA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pablo Nunez ()Erwin Francisco Lopez Martinez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Warren Race (USA)Rafael Eduardo GONZALEZ Retana (ESA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Shamma (USA)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAtilio Jose Flores (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Diego Beltranena ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedManfred Brandes (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q2Samuel Beddow (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Darryl Hale (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Andres Martino (WC) (ESA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedHector Neftali Irizarry (PUR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Erwin Francisco Lopez Martinez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedPablo Nunez ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Warren Race (USA)Ryan Alexander Mueller ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafael Eduardo GONZALEZ Retana (ESA)Christian Cheuque (USA)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anthony Gomez (USA)Javier Enlai CHON Him (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Shamma (USA)Tales ROSSETTI FERNANDES Miranda (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]