ATP EGYPT F9 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The EGYPT F9 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


EGYPT F9 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-06-08Clay
OutdoorGiza, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the EGYPT F9 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFPhotos Kallias (6) (CYP)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhotos Kallias (6) (CYP)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Thomas Kromann (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Talal Ouahabi (3) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)James Lemke (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Mikal Statham (NZL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Kromann (DEN)Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (3) (MAR)Maxim Kanakov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)Marco Sattanino (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (6) (CYP)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (7) (AUS)Mohamed Moussa (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic De Fays (BEL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)Young-Jae Kim (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Hyun-Soo Lim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Kromann (DEN)Issam Haitham Taweel (LL) (SYR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
3-6 6-1 [10-3]
SFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
SFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
James Lemke (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Sherif Hamdy (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
6-3 6-1
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFThomas Kromann (DEN)
James Lemke (AUS)
Young-Jae Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Sherif Hamdy (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
Mohamed Moussa (EGY)
6-3 6-2
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
WO
R16Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Karim Mahmoud (WC) (EGY)
Omar Said (EGY)
7-5 6-2
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)
Kirill Sirin (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Young-Jae Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Kromann (DEN)
James Lemke (AUS)
Massimo Capone (2) (ITA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxim Kanakov (1) (RUS)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Sattanino (2) (ITA)Karim Mahmoud (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)Richard Hampel (CZE)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Antoine Feret (4) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Soo Lim (5) (KOR)Patrick Plecity (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (BEL)Issam Haitham Taweel (6) (SYR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marko Danis (7) (SVK)Sherif Hamdy (EGY)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kislyanskiy (9) (RUS)Mahmoud Ezz (8WC) (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Karim Mahmoud (WC) (EGY)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)Bye
Q2Richard Hampel (CZE)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (4) (FRA)Bye
Q2Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Kirill Sirin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Soo Lim (5) (KOR)Bye
Q2Patrick Plecity (CZE)Ali Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (6) (SYR)Bye
Q2Alec Witmeur (BEL)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (7) (SVK)Bye
Q2Sherif Hamdy (EGY)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mahmoud Ezz (8WC) (EGY)Bye
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (9) (RUS)Omar Said (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP EGYPT F9 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win EGYPT F9 FUTURES?