ATP Dusseldorf Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Dusseldorf Discussion!


Share This...


Dusseldorf Event Details:

2013-05-18Clay
Dusseldorf, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dusseldorf draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Monaco (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (WC/3) (ARG)Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFJarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Igor Sijsling (NED)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (Q) (ARG)Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (WC/3) (ARG)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NED)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Tommy Haas (WC/2) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (WC/3) (ARG)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Aljaz Bedene (LL) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)Daniel Brands (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Haas (WC/2) (GER)Ivan Dodig (CRO)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Bye
R32Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)David Goffin (BEL)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (7) (SRB)Michael Russell (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (WC/3) (ARG)Bye
R32Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (LL) (SLO)Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Evgeny Korolev (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)Bye
R32Jarkko Nieminen (6) (FIN)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Gilles Muller (LUX)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (CRO)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tommy Haas (WC/2) (GER)Bye
Men's Doubles
FTreat Huey (PHI)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
SFTreat Huey (3) (PHI)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-5
SFAndre Begemann (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-7(9) 6-1 12-10
QFColin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFTreat Huey (3) (PHI)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFFrederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Jamie Murray (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
R16Treat Huey (3) (PHI)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-2
R16Daniel Brands (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Tommy Haas (GER)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Richard Becker (WC) (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukasz Kubot (POL)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guido Pella (ARG)Dustin Brown (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (BRA)Joao Sousa (POR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Nils Langer (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (POL)Richard Becker (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (AUT)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (ARG)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (POR)Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (BRA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Mate Pavic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Nikola Ciric (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (POL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Becker (WC) (GER)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (ARG)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (GBR)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Duje Kekez (Alt) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (GER)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (POR)Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Maximilian Dinslaken (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (UKR)Oliver Golding (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Dusseldorf draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Dusseldorf?