ATP Dublin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Dublin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dublin Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-03Carpet
IndoorDublin, Ireland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dublin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMischa Zverev (GER)Kristian Pless (3) (DEN)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFMischa Zverev (GER)Uros Vico (4) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFKristian Pless (3) (DEN)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMischa Zverev (GER)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFUros Vico (4) (ITA)Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKristian Pless (3) (DEN)Alan Mackin (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)7-6(1) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (GER)Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Uros Vico (4) (ITA)Paul Baccanello (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (GBR)Chris Guccione (8) (AUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (3) (DEN)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Lee Childs (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Peter Clarke (WC) (IRL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Gary Lugassy (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Stephen Nugent (WC) (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Arvind Parmar (6) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (4) (ITA)Brian Wilson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)Matthew Smith (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (8) (AUS)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (GBR)Conor Niland (WC) (IRL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (3) (DEN)Kevin Sorensen (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (Q) (GBR)Konstantinos Economidis (5) (GRE)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Jonathan Marray (Q) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (WC) (IRL)Jan Masik (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Michael Berrer (2) (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJasper Smit (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Colin Fleming (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFColin Fleming (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
SFJasper Smit (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-2
QFColin Fleming (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
7-5 6-3
QFJacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
James Cerretani (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
WO
QFJasper Smit (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Andis Juska (LAT)
7-6(2) 5-7 [10-6]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-5]
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
James Cluskey (WC) (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
6-3 6-4
R16Colin Fleming (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Conor Niland (WC) (IRL)
Kevin Sorensen (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-7]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-3 6-7(6) [12-10]
R16Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Peter Clarke (WC) (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
6-4 6-2
R16Jasper Smit (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)James Cerretani (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lee Childs (7) (GBR)Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Andis Juska (6) (LAT)7-6(0) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Marray (GBR)Xavier Audouy (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Cerretani (USA)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)Barry King (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lee Childs (7) (GBR)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Jasper Smit (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (6) (LAT)Kevin Taylor (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (4) (FRA)James Mcgee (IRL)7-6(1) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (GBR)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Daniel Glancy (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Cerretani (USA)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Martijn Van Haasteren (8) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)Troy Hahn (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Barry King (IRL)Dara Mcloughlin (WC) (IRL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (ITA)Paul Foley (WC) (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (7) (GBR)Paul Downey (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Conor Taylor (IRL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Darragh Rowan (WC) (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Taylor (RSA)James Cluskey (WC) (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (6) (LAT)Simon Wrafter (WC) (IRL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (4) (FRA)Rasmus Norby (DEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Colin O'brien (IRL)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Coelho (AUS)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (GBR)Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Dublin Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Dublin Challenger?