ATP Drummondville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Drummondville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Drummondville Challenger Event Details:

2016-03-14Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Drummondville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (4) ()Edward Corrie (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEdward Corrie (LL) ()Tim Van Rijthoven (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (4) ()Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (LL) ()Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTim Van Rijthoven (Q) (NLD)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (4) ()Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)6-6 Ret.[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (LL) ()Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)Igor Sijsling (3) (NLD)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (Q) (NLD)Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (4) ()Filip Horansky (Alt) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)Blake Mott (Alt) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (LL) ()Deiton Baughman (Alt) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Daniel Nguyen (8) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (3) (NLD)Eric Quigley (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (Q) (NLD)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Liam Broady (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Tommy Paul (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Omar Jasika (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (Alt) (SVK)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (4) ()Matthew Barton (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Winston Lin (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)Filip Peliwo (WC) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)Evan King (Alt) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Daniel Evans ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFDaniel Evans ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
6-2 4-6 10-8
SFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Hugo Nys (3) (FRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
WO
QFDaniel Evans ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
4-6 7-6(1) 10-7
QFDenis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (Alt) (RSA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFHugo Nys (3) (FRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Luke Bambridge ()
Liam Broady (GBR)
3-6 6-3 14-12
R16Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
7-5 6-1
R16Daniel Evans ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
6-1 6-0
R16Keith-Patrick Crowley (Alt) (RSA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
5-7 7-5 10-6
R16Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Damon Gooch (Alt) (RSA)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Hugo Nys (3) (FRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Liam Broady (GBR)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Winston Lin (USA)Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Justin S. Shane (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (8) (CHL)Edward Corrie ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Winston Lin (USA)Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justin S. Shane (USA)Luke Bambridge (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie ()Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jarry (8) (CHL)Victor Krustev (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (RSA)Kaichi Uchida (5) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)Iancu-Iustinian Ghinda (WC) (CAN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justin S. Shane (USA)Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Krustev (WC) (CAN)Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (8) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (RSA)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]