ATP Drummondville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Drummondville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Drummondville Challenger Event Details:

2018-03-13Hard
IndoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Drummondville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Kudla (5) (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFBenjamin Bonzi (FRA)Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFDenis Kudla (5) (USA)Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Evan King (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (FRA)Jc Aragone (LL) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (8) (CAN)Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)WO[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (5) (USA)Jared Hiltzik (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Nicolaas Scholtz (Alt) (RSA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Evan King (7) (USA)Dominik Koepfer ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jc Aragone (LL) (USA)Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)Christian Harrison (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (5) (USA)Joris De Loore (Alt) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Jared Hiltzik (LL) (USA)Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (Alt) (RSA)Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan King (7) (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (LL) (USA)Liam Broady (4) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Alejandro Gonzalez (Alt) (COL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)Michal Przysiezny (PR) (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (5) (USA)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (Alt) (BEL)Franko Skugor (CRO)3-6 6-3 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (LL) (USA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Alejandro Gomez (Q) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoris De Loore (BEL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Luis David Martinez ()
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-4 6-3
SFLuis David Martinez ()
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
SFJoris De Loore (BEL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
WO
QFLuis David Martinez ()
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 7-5
QFNathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
QFFrank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
4-6 7-5 10-8
QFJoris De Loore (BEL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-3
R16Luis David Martinez ()
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
WO
R16Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Taha Baadi (WC) (CAN)
Chih Chi Huang (CAN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Justin Boulais (WC) ()
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
R16Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Antoine Escoffier (Alt) (FRA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Joris De Loore (BEL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
5-7 6-4 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Edward Corrie (5) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Jared Hiltzik (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (6) (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (COL)Jc Aragone (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (5) ()Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jared Hiltzik (2) (USA)Luke Bambridge ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Washi Gervais (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (6) (AUS)Taha Baadi (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jc Aragone (4) (USA)Chih Chi Huang (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (COL)Gregoire Jacq (7) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (USA)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Raphael Archambault-laurin (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge ()Justin Boulais (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)Rached Rihani (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Ronnie Schneider (8) (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Pavel Krainik (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Taha Baadi (WC) (CAN)Alex Lawson (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (6) (AUS)Joe Salisbury (GBR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jc Aragone (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chih Chi Huang (WC) (CAN)Jonathan Sorbo (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (7) (FRA)Luis David Martinez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]