ATP Dresden Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Dresden Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dresden Challenger Event Details:

2006-05-08Clay
OutdoorDresden, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dresden Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (2) (GER)Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFSimon Greul (2) (GER)Melle Van Gemerden (6) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Benedikt Dorsch (SE) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (6) (NLD)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSimon Greul (2) (GER)Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Alex Calatrava (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (SE) (GER)Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (6) (NLD)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)Dusan Vemic (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (2) (GER)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1) (SRB)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)Christian Haupt (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Jean-Christophe Faurel (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (SE) (GER)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (6) (NLD)Adrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (BEL)Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (Q) (SRB)Peter Torebko (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (2) (GER)Peter Wessels (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Christopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 6-0
SFYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFChristopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
2-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFIvo Klec (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jens-Christopher Bloemeke (WC) ()
Christian Haupt (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFBenjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Jasper Smit (3) (NLD)
Martijn Van Haasteren ()
6-4 7-5
QFChristopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Ivo Klec (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)
Julio Silva (BRA)
WO
R16Jens-Christopher Bloemeke (WC) ()
Christian Haupt (GER)
Phillip Purkert (WC) ()
Mark Tanz ()
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Rafael Arevalo (SLV)
Victor Schmid (GER)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
R16Jasper Smit (3) (NLD)
Martijn Van Haasteren ()
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-4 6-0
R16Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Christopher Kas (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (WC) (SWE)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Kas (GER)Nicolas Todero (ARG)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Tobias Kamke (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Kas (GER)Tomislav Peric (CRO)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (ARG)Philipp Petzschner (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Daniel Brands (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Rafael Arevalo (SLV)WO[H2H]
Q2Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)Clinton Thomson (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (GER)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (GER)Julio Silva (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (CRO)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (ARG)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (5) (GER)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (SLV)Mark Tanz (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)Toni Pflug (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (GER)Jasper Smit (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Darko Madjarovski (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Mischa Zverev (8) (GER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Ernests Gulbis (4) (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Louk Sorensen (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]