ATP Dresden Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Dresden Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dresden Challenger Event Details:

1995-05-15Clay
OutdoorDresden, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dresden Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKris Goossens (BEL)Magnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFMagnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)Johan Van Herck (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKris Goossens (BEL)Jozsef Krocsko (Q) (HUN)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMagnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJohan Van Herck (Q) (BEL)Scott Draper (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKris Goossens (BEL)Frederik Fetterlein (5) (DNK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJozsef Krocsko (Q) (HUN)Alex Lopez-Moron (8) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)Nuno Marques (7) (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Scott Draper (AUS)Arne Thoms (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Johan Van Herck (Q) (BEL)Filip De Wulf (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Frederik Fetterlein (5) (DNK)Jiri Novak (SE) (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (BEL)David Rikl (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (8) (ESP)Lars Jonsson (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozsef Krocsko (Q) (HUN)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)Kenneth Carlsen (1) (DNK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (7) (PRT)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Scott Draper (AUS)David Prinosil (3) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arne Thoms (GER)Jonas B. Svensson (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (BEL)Andrew Ilie (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (Q) (BEL)Alexander Mronz (6) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederik Fetterlein (5) (DNK)Alejo Mancisidor (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (SE) (CZE)Wayne Black (LL) (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)Carsten Arriens (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (BEL)Markus Zoecke (4) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (8) (ESP)Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars Jonsson (SWE)Chris Wilkinson ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Patrick Baur (SE) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozsef Krocsko (Q) (HUN)Hendrik Dreekmann (2) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Lucena (3) (USA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Mike Bauer (1) (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-1 6-4
SFMike Bauer (1) (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Rikard Bergh (4) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
7-6 5-7 6-3
SFMatt Lucena (3) (USA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFMike Bauer (1) (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
7-6 5-7 6-4
QFRikard Bergh (4) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Alexander Mronz (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-0
QFMatt Lucena (3) (USA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
2-6 6-3 7-6
QFShelby Cannon (USA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Jan Kodes (CZE)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Mike Bauer (1) (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)
Peter Zick ()
6-3 6-3
R16Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
4-6 7-6 7-5
R16Rikard Bergh (4) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Jeff Belloli (USA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R16Alexander Mronz (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
Wayne Black (ZWE)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Matt Lucena (3) (USA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Jan Kodes (CZE)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Shelby Cannon (USA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
David Prinosil (2) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johan Van Herck (1) (BEL)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ilie (AUS)Christian Schaeffkes ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)Wayne Black (ZWE)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Jonas B. Svensson (5) (SWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johan Van Herck (1) (BEL)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ilie (AUS)Mike Bauer (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Schaeffkes ()Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (ZWE)Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)Martijn Bok (6) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonas B. Svensson (5) (SWE)Rainer Schuettler (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Van Herck (1) (BEL)Benny Wijaya ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Tomas Krupa (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Patrik Gottesleben (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)Peter Tramacchi (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mike Bauer (WC) (USA)David Skoch (2) (CZE)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ilie (AUS)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Schaeffkes ()Andrei Pavel (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (RUS)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (7) (PER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()Sergio Cortes (3) (CHL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (ZWE)Helge Capell (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)Jan Kodes (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martijn Bok (6) (NLD)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Vaclav Roubicek (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Markus Hantschk (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rainer Schuettler (WC) (GER)Fernando Vicente (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas B. Svensson (5) (SWE)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Draper (2) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
4-6 7-5 6-3
Q2Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
5-7 6-3 6-4
Q2Scott Draper (2) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Helge Capell (WC) (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
7-5 6-4