ATP Donetsk Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Donetsk Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Donetsk Challenger Event Details:

2005-09-05Hard
OutdoorDonetsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Donetsk Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Mikhail Filima (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (6) (AUT)Tomas Cakl (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Filima (WC) (UKR)Jeroen Masson (7) (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (6) (AUT)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFTomas Cakl (CZE)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Filima (WC) (UKR)Uros Vico (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (7) (RSA)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-6(0) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (CZE)Florin Mergea (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (GER)Pavel Ivanov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Filima (WC) (UKR)Roko Karanusic (1) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (7) (RSA)Orest Tereshchuk (WC) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Simon Stadler (GER)7-6(7) 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (6) (AUT)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Alan Wright (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Adam Chadaj (5) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (CZE)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (GER)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (Q) (RUS)Sasa Tuksar (2) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Filima (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Uros Vico (1) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-2 6-3
SFUros Vico (1) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFMikhail Filima (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFUros Vico (1) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Aleksandr Aksyonov (WC) (UKR)
Vladimir Levin (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMikhail Filima (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
QFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Uros Vico (1) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Aleksandr Aksyonov (WC) (UKR)
Vladimir Levin (UKR)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Vladimir Nikolenko (WC) (UKR)
Alan Wright (GBR)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Mikhail Filima (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Andrei Gorban (8) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (6) (UKR)Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alan Wright (GBR)Vladimir Levin (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (8) (MDA)Dmitry Gordienko (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (6) (UKR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Levin (UKR)Nikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (GBR)Mustafa Ghouse (7) (IND)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Kirill Savoskul (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Dmytro Petrov (WC) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)Sergiy Chorny (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Gordienko (UKR)Dmytro Fedorchuk (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (8) (MDA)Bye
Q3Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Alexandr Reypolskiy (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (UKR)Sergei Volkov (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Vladimir Levin (UKR)Johan Landsberg (SWE)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)Igor Chorny (WC) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (7) (IND)Bye
Q3Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kirill Savoskul (UKR)Nikolay Emelyanov (WC) (UKR)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Petrov (WC) (UKR)Aleksandr Vasiliev (UKR)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Donetsk Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Donetsk Challenger?