ATP Donetsk Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Donetsk Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Donetsk Challenger Event Details:

2004-09-07Hard
OutdoorDonetsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Donetsk Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFSasa Tuksar (CRO)Lovro Zovko (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (CRO)Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (CRO)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Alexander Markin (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Andrei Stoliarov (Q) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Dudi Sela (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Tomas Cakl (5) (CZE)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (CRO)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Markin (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (Q) (RUS)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Daniel Lustig (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (5) (CZE)Andrey Cherkasov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Uros Vico (3) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Matus Horecny (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)Andrei Savchuk (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Markin (RUS)Dmytro Tolok (WC) (UKR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Ladislav Svarc (7) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (Q) (RUS)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)0-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Ivo Klec (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-4
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFDaniel Lustig (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
WO
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Andrey Cherkasov (LL) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Alexander Markin (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Aleksandr Aksyonov (WC) (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Andrey Cherkasov (LL) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Gurichev (WC) (UKR)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
6-0 0-6 6-2
R16Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Nikolai Dyachok (WC) (UKR)
Sergei Volkov (UKR)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)Daniel Lustig (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (7WC) (RUS)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-0 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Andrey Cherkasov (6) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radim Zitko (4) (CZE)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (8) (CZE)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (7WC) (RUS)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (3) (RUS)Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Cherkasov (6) (RUS)Vladimir Levin (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (4) (CZE)Aleksandr Vasiliev (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Vyacheslav Sedoplatov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Sergei Volkov (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (UKR)Attila Mihalko (WC) (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (8) (CZE)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Sergiy Chorny (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (7WC) (RUS)Aleksiy Ostapets (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (3) (RUS)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)Dmitry Gordienko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Levin (UKR)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (6) (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (4) (CZE)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Vasiliev (UKR)Mikhail Filima (UKR)2-6 7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q3Vyacheslav Sedoplatov (WC) (UKR)Oleksiy Zhornyak (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Philipp Mukhometov (5) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Donetsk Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Donetsk Challenger?