ATP Dominican Republic F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-08Clay
OutdoorSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Hugo Dellien (4) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (4) ()Jose Hernandez (2) (DOM)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFThiago Monteiro (BRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (4) ()Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Hernandez (2) (DOM)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)Roberto Cid (WC) (DOM)7-6(0) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Manuel Castellanos (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Alan Kohen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (2) (DOM)Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)Antonio Miro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (WC) (DOM)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Kevin Kylar (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Manuel Castellanos (WC) (DOM)Luis Mauricio Bonilla (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Alexander Lazov (7) (BUL)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (PER)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen ()Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Connor Smith (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Jose Olivares (WC) (DOM)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (2) (DOM)Adrian Obert (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Hugo Dellien ()
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-7(9) 6-4 [10-4]
SFDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Hugo Dellien ()
Roberto Cid (WC) (DOM)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
6-1 6-3
SFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-2]
QFDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Hugo Dellien ()
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Alan Kohen ()
6-2 6-4
QFRoberto Cid (WC) (DOM)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-7]
R16Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Hugo Dellien ()
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Alan Kohen ()
Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Manuel Castellanos (WC) (DOM)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Roberto Cid (WC) (DOM)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Philip Wilbert Major (WC) ()
Pablo Nunez ()
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Juan Montes (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG)
Denis Merkulov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Sanchez (1) (MEX)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (2) (COL)Pablo Nunez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (4) (GER)Omar Ferreras (DOM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonio Miro (ESP)Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Corentin Moutet (FRA)Daniel Mora (10) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kevin Kylar (9) (CAN)Ilya Vasilyev (8) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (1) (MEX)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Ezequiel Cerrini (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (2) (COL)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Nunez ()Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Brendan P. Ruddock (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (4) (GER)Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Omar Ferreras (DOM)Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Ceron (COL)William Kirkman (DOM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Miro (ESP)Juan Montes (6) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Eugenio Gaston Gastien (11) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Corentin Moutet (FRA)Camilo Andres Erazo (7) (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Mora (10) (COL)Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilya Vasilyev (8) (RUS)Marcos Andre Igue ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Kylar (9) (CAN)Kevin Gardner ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricio Mercuri (ARG)Deibis Manolin Minyety Baez (DOM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Cerrini (USA)Andrei Bacalu (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Stewart Block (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (USA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Diego Caballero ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Armando Gandini (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()David Cysneiros (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brendan P. Ruddock (USA)Diego Perez Torres (DOM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Jose Contreras (DOM)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)Rutger Cramer ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Omar Ferreras (DOM)Carlos Torralbas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)Fernando Garcia (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Kirkman (DOM)Oscar Paniagua (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ceron (COL)Lysander Joel Payano Almonte (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (6) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Miro (ESP)Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (DOM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Gaston Gastien (11) (ARG)Jose Oscar Diaz (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Corentin Moutet (FRA)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)Jody Maginley ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (10) (COL)Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Andre Igue ()Edgar Lopez (MEX)RET[H2H]
Q3Kevin Gardner ()Christian Flemming Petersen Justo (DOM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (9) (CAN)Carlos Negrin (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]