ATP Dominican Republic F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-12-06Hard
OutdoorSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOlivier Sajous (HAI)Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Julien Dubail (8) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Daniel Cochrane (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)Tim Van Terheijden (LL) (NED)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olivier Sajous (HAI)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (8) (BEL)Roberto Cid (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Phillip Simmonds (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cochrane (Q) (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (LL) (NED)Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Roman Recarte (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Michael Mcclune (7) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)Roberto Marcora (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (Q) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Sajous (HAI)Darian King (WC) (BAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (8) (BEL)Mujtaba Khan (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (WC) (USA)Romain Sichez (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Rupesh Roy (IND)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Mikelis Libietis (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
7-6(8) 6-3
SFMikelis Libietis (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) [10-4]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFMikelis Libietis (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-2 6-2
QFMiles Bugby (GBR)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mikelis Libietis (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
6-0 6-2
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Roberto Cid (WC) (USA)
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)
Robert Rotaru (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Soma Kesthely (WC) (NOR)
Darian King (BAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Miles Bugby (GBR)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
Daniel Cochrane (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Victor Manuel Blanco Pretto (WC) (DOM)
Jose Gilbert Gomez (PAN)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Yann Minster (16) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cochrane (15) (GBR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Gabb (9) (GBR)Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NED)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Miles Bugby (14) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (12) (CAN)Terence Nugent (7) (CIV)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Gaetan De Lovinfosse (8) (BEL)Arthur Karagezian (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Soma Kesthely (10) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Victor Manuel Blanco Pretto (DOM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rotaru (CAN)Marvin Netuschil (11) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yann Minster (16) (SUI)Luis Delgado (DOM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Martin Prikryl (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cochrane (15) (GBR)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NED)Adrian Di Felice (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (9) (GBR)Yury Nebolsin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Jose Gilbert Gomez (PAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (14) (GBR)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Terence Nugent (7) (CIV)John Valenti (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (12) (CAN)Manuel Castellanos (DOM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaetan De Lovinfosse (8) (BEL)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Karagezian (USA)Jibran Mohammadi (13) (PAK)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Michael Cysneiros (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Mikelis Libietis (LAT)7-6(7) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (10) (NOR)Bye
Q3Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Victor Manuel Blanco Pretto (DOM)Hector Orlando Saillant Cocco (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Rotaru (CAN)Vincenzo Ciccone (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)Bye
Q3Luis Delgado (DOM)Bye
Q3Yann Minster (16) (SUI)Bye
Q3Martin Prikryl (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Stanley Szczepanski (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cochrane (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Adrian Di Felice (ESP)Bye
Q3Yury Nebolsin (RUS)Mateusz Izycki (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Gabb (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jose Gilbert Gomez (PAN)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Joan Castillo (DOM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Terence Nugent (7) (CIV)Bye
Q3John Valenti (USA)Bye
Q3Manuel Castellanos (DOM)Bye
Q3Pavel Krainik (12) (CAN)Bye
Q3Gaetan De Lovinfosse (8) (BEL)Bye
Q3Sylvain Anibie (CIV)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Karagezian (USA)Fernando Garcia (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jibran Mohammadi (13) (PAK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Dominican Republic F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Dominican Republic F3 Futures?