ATP Dominican Republic F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-12-01Hard
OutdoorSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Oswald (8) (AUT)Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)David Goffin (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (8) (AUT)Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Daniel Yoo (KOR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (Q) (BEL)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (8) (AUT)Takanyi Garanganga (LL) (ZIM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Sheeva Parbhu (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (KOR)Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (Q) (BEL)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Vladimir Obradovic (7) (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Ryan Young (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Andrey Kumantsov (SE) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (8) (AUT)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (LL) (ZIM)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Jose Hernandez (WC) (DOM)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sheeva Parbhu (Q) (USA)Travis Helgeson (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Germain Gigounon (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)Yohny Romero (WC) (VEN)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (Q) (BEL)Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Treat Huey (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (WC) (NCA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (7) (YUG)Romain Hardy (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ryan Young (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (SE) (RUS)Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (8) (AUT)Denis Zivkovic (Q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Adam El Mihdawy (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (LL) (ZIM)Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Treat Huey (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-1
SFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Travis Helgeson (4) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFTreat Huey (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
David Goffin (BEL)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFTravis Helgeson (4) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-1 3-6 [12-10]
R16Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
7-5 7-5
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-2 7-5
R16Treat Huey (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Leury Arias (WC) (DOM)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16David Goffin (BEL)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Romain Hardy (FRA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Travis Helgeson (4) (USA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
6-2 7-5
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Jose Hernandez (WC) (DOM)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Ward (GBR)Thomas Knights (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Treat Huey (USA)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Romain Hardy (FRA)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Goffin (4) (BEL)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Zivkovic (USA)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sheeva Parbhu (10) (USA)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)Filippo Leonardi (12) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Radim Zitko (CZE)Germain Gigounon (9) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Knights (GBR)Leury Arias (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (GBR)Pedro Sousa (POR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Miguel Cicenia (2) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Treat Huey (USA)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Romain Hardy (FRA)Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Goffin (4) (BEL)Jan Blecha (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Nils Langer (16) (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (USA)Ilija Vucic (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Radu Albot (13) (MDA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sheeva Parbhu (10) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)Neil Pauffley (GBR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (12) (ITA)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (CZE)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (9) (BEL)Robert Khoury (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leury Arias (WC) (DOM)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (A) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Knights (GBR)Eduardo Pou (WC) (DOM)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (GBR)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Manuel Sanchez (15) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Cicenia (2) (VEN)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Treat Huey (USA)David Klier (11) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (FRA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (14) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Goffin (4) (BEL)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Jesus Francisco Felix (WC) (DOM)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (A) (CUB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (16) (GER)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SCG)Roberto Maytin (5) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (WC) (DOM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Leonel Vivas (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (13) (MDA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sheeva Parbhu (10) (USA)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (GBR)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)Andres Mauricio Gonzalez (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (12) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (CZE)Damiano Di Ienno (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adil Shamasdin (CAN)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Khoury (USA)Ramiro Garcia (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (9) (BEL)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Dominican Republic F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Dominican Republic F3 Futures?