ATP Dominican Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-05Clay
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Endara (5) (ECU)Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGianni Mina (1) (FRA)Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFIvan Endara (5) (ECU)Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGianni Mina (1) (FRA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Alexander Zhurbin (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (5) (ECU)Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Jose Olivares (DOM)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Caio Silva (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (7) (RUS)Sathi Reddy Chirala (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Thales Turini (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jose Olivares (DOM)Evan King (2) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hunter Callahan (USA)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Flemming Peters ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Victor Ouvrard (FRA)Alexios Halebian (8) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Nebojsa Peric (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sathi Reddy Chirala (WC) (IND)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (7) (RUS)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Pablo Nunez (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Ilija Vucic (SRB)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Washi Gervais (CAN)Luis Mauricio Bonilla (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Matthew Rodriguez (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Franco Viu (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (DOM)Hunter Reese (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan King (2) (USA)Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Alexios Halebian (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFHunter Callahan (USA)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Collin Johns (USA)
Beauregard Treyz (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlexios Halebian (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
William Kirkman (WC) (DOM)
Pablo Nunez ()
7-6(2) 6-2
QFHunter Callahan (USA)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
QFNebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Collin Johns (USA)
Beauregard Treyz (USA)
Deivids Juksa ()
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Alexios Halebian (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Javier GONZALEZ Torres (WC) (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16William Kirkman (WC) (DOM)
Pablo Nunez ()
Juan Berrido-Fernandez (WC) (DOM)
Matthew Rodriguez (USA)
7-5 5-7 10-6
R16Hunter Callahan (USA)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Washi Gervais (CAN)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
6-0 7-5
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Flemming Peters ()
6-2 6-4
R16Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Luis Mauricio Bonilla (DOM)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shane Vinsant (1) (USA)Charles Force (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)Drew Halbauer (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Franco Viu (ARG)Shalva Dzhanashia (3) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)Farzin Danny Amiri (4) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Adriano Quinti ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Flemming Peters (6) ()Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Washi Gervais (CAN)Sebastian Mermersky (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Luis Britto (8) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (1) (USA)William Kirkman (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charles Force (USA)Joaquin Caballer (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)Josue Esmi GARCIA Marrero (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Drew Halbauer (USA)Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (DOM)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (3) (RUS)Kevin Gardner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Viu (ARG)Justin Lunn ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farzin Danny Amiri (4) (USA)Bruno Paiber (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adriano Quinti ()Tyler Mercier (5) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Andrew Ely (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (6) ()Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Mermersky (USA)Beauregard Treyz (7) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Washi Gervais (CAN)Jasel Beltre (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (8) (BRA)Jakub Wojcik (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Felipe Muzzi (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Kirkman (DOM)Kris Barnes (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Caballer (ESP)Robert Scheuing (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charles Force (USA)Luis Alfredo JAGER Prensa (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josue Esmi GARCIA Marrero (DOM)Perris Burke (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (DOM)Carlos De La Cruz (DOM)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Drew Halbauer (USA)Miguel Aletxander MARIA Almonte (DOM)WO[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Gardner ()Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn ()Yohandri PEREZ Garcia (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Viu (ARG)Deivids Juksa ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Paiber (ARG)Christian Flemming Petersen Justo (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ely (USA)Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters (6) ()Max Niels Olivares Beriguete (DOM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Lysander Joel Payano Almonte (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)Fernando Garcia (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beauregard Treyz (7) (USA)Ludwig JAGER Caro (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mermersky (USA)Jody Turnquest ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jasel Beltre (DOM)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)Javier GONZALEZ Torres (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (8) (BRA)Omar Ferreras (DOM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Danail Banov ()6-0 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Athanasios Bilis ()6-2 6-0[H2H]