ATP Dominican Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-28Clay
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Evan King (2) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEvan King (2) (USA)Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFGianni Mina (1) (FRA)Samuel Bensoussan (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Jose Olivares (8) (DOM)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Alexander Zhurbin (5) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFEvan King (2) (USA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)Flemming Peters ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (6) (FRA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Olivares (8) (DOM)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (5) (RUS)Hunter Reese (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Evan King (2) (USA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Flemming Peters ()Luis Britto (BRA)6-4 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Erroll Lawrence (USA)Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (6) (FRA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (4) (BRA)Felipe Muzzi (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rowland Phillips (_JA)Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (DOM)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Charles Force (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (8) (DOM)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (5) (RUS)Jose Oscar Diaz (WC) (DOM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hunter Reese (USA)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Jesus Francisco Felix (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Thales Turini (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tyler Mercier (USA)Luis Mauricio Bonilla (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan King (2) (USA)Adriano Quinti ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Evan King (1) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFEvan King (1) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Jose Olivares (4) (DOM)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFEvan King (1) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Maximillano Barrena (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFJose Olivares (4) (DOM)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Luis Mauricio Bonilla (DOM)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
6-3 6-3
QFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Deivids Juksa ()
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFSamuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Anthony Gomez (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Evan King (1) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Kenta Kurita (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Maximillano Barrena (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
Flemming Peters ()
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Jose Olivares (4) (DOM)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Jose Oscar Diaz (WC) (DOM)
Junior TAVAREZ Pichardo (DOM)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Luis Mauricio Bonilla (DOM)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (WC) (DOM)
William Kirkman (DOM)
6-2 7-5
R16Deivids Juksa ()
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)
Fernando Garcia (DOM)
6-3 6-0
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Anthony Gomez (USA)
Joaquin Caballer (WC) (ESP)
Erick Guzman (DOM)
6-1 6-1
R16Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Carlos De La Cruz (DOM)
Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Deivids Juksa ()7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adriano Quinti ()Joaquin Caballer (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Shamma (USA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Erroll Lawrence (USA)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rowland Phillips (_JA)Andrew Ely (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charles Force (USA)Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jakub Wojcik (USA)Franco Viu (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deivids Juksa ()Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)Washi Gervais (CAN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adriano Quinti ()Robert Scheuing (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Caballer (ESP)Yohandri PEREZ Garcia (DOM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Shamma (USA)Justin Lunn ()6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samuel Beddow (GBR)Danail Banov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kris Barnes (USA)Luis Alfredo JAGER Prensa (DOM)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Ludwig JAGER Caro (DOM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anthony Gomez (USA)Omar Ferreras (DOM)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erroll Lawrence (USA)Junior TAVAREZ Pichardo (DOM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Bruno Paiber (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ely (USA)Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charles Force (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()Carlos De La Cruz (DOM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franco Viu (ARG)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakub Wojcik (USA)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDeivids Juksa ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWashi Gervais (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRobert Scheuing (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Caballer (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYohandri PEREZ Garcia (DOM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicholas Shamma (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Danail Banov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamuel Beddow (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kris Barnes (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuis Alfredo JAGER Prensa (DOM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLudwig JAGER Caro (DOM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Omar Ferreras (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnthony Gomez (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Junior TAVAREZ Pichardo (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedErroll Lawrence (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBruno Paiber (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrew Ely (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Charles Force (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoseph W. Van Meter (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()Christian Flemming Petersen Justo (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos De La Cruz (DOM)Perris Burke (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kenta Kurita (JPN)Erick Guzman (DOM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Viu (ARG)William Kirkman (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Fernando Garcia (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abhishek Bastola (NEP)Hector Neftali Irizarry (PUR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]