ATP Dominican Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-24Clay
OutdoorLa Romana, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)Connor Smith (3) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFConnor Smith (3) (USA)Thiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-2 6-7(8) 6-0[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)3-6 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFConnor Smith (3) (USA)Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFThiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)Ilya Vasilyev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Alexander Lazov (4) (BUL)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Alan Kohen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)William Kirkman (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (3) (USA)Jesus Francisco Felix (WC) (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)Antonio Miro (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilya Vasilyev (Q) (RUS)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (COL)Michael Linzer (7) (AUT)6-3 4-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (4) (BUL)Edmundo Ulloa (Q) (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen ()Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Stefano Di Aloy (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32William Kirkman (WC) (DOM)Pedro Munoz Veras (Q) (DOM)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jesus Francisco Felix (WC) (DOM)Jesus Nolasco (WC) (DOM)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (3) (USA)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (8) (BRA)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Miro (Q) (ESP)David Cysneiros (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)Vahid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Denis Merkulov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFAlexander Lazov (BUL)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Sander Groen (1) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]
SFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFSander Groen (1) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)
Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG)
6-0 6-0
QFAlexander Lazov (BUL)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Antonio Miro (ESP)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Sander Groen (1) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Evan Mcnicol (CAN)
Denis Merkulov (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)
Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG)
Jesus Francisco Felix (WC) (DOM)
William Kirkman (DOM)
6-7(6) 7-6(8) [10-7]
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Rutger Cramer (WC) ()
Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)
6-1 6-2
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Antonio Miro (ESP)
Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (3) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (WC) (ESP)
Jesus Nolasco (DOM)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vahid Mirzadeh (1) (USA)Andrei Bacalu (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ilya Vasilyev (2) (RUS)Anderson Reed (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Edmundo Ulloa (PER)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)Deibis Manolin Minyety Baez (DOM)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Merkulov (RUS)Diego Caballero ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Miro (ESP)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Corentin Moutet (FRA)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)Michael Elortegui (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrei Bacalu (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilya Vasilyev (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anderson Reed (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edmundo Ulloa (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deibis Manolin Minyety Baez (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diego Caballero ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Denis Merkulov (RUS)Oscar Paniagua (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Rutger Cramer ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Miro (ESP)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Corentin Moutet (FRA)Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Cysneiros (CAN)Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (DOM)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Di Aloy (ARG)Omar Ferreras (DOM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Elortegui (USA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]