ATP Dominican Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-17Hard
OutdoorSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolaus Moser (AUT)David Goffin (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFNikolaus Moser (AUT)Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Goffin (BEL)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Yohny Romero (8) (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNikolaus Moser (AUT)Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (BEL)Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Cyprian Pisarek (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (8) (VEN)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)Mathieu Guenat (4) (SUI)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (BEL)Frank Wintermantel (5) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Jose Hernandez (WC) (DOM)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (1) (CZE)Soma Kesthely (Q) (NOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyprian Pisarek (LL) (USA)Carlos Llanes (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Frederic De Fays (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (8) (VEN)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)Nils Langer (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (4) (SUI)Oscar Eduardo Dominguez (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frank Wintermantel (5) (GER)David Klier (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (BEL)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (WC) (DOM)Alex Llompart (WC) (PUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Dino Marcan (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNils Langer (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
6-3 6-1
SFNils Langer (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-1 6-3
SFIvan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFNils Langer (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Mathieu Guenat (1) (SUI)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
QFNikolaus Moser (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
6-0 7-5
QFFrederic De Fays (4) (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Jose Hernandez (WC) (DOM)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
3-2 Retired
QFIvan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
David Goffin (BEL)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
R16Mathieu Guenat (1) (SUI)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Nils Langer (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Luis Delgado (WC) (DOM)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-1 7-5
R16Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Lado Chikhladze (3) (GEO)
David Klier (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Leury Arias (WC) (DOM)
Oscar Eduardo Dominguez (DOM)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose Hernandez (WC) (DOM)
Alex Llompart (PUR)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-4 6-4
R16Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
7-5 3-6 [11-9]
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16David Goffin (BEL)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Luis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (13) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (2) (ROU)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dino Marcan (16) (CRO)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Llanes (ARG)Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (5) (GEO)Robert Khoury (15) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (9) (SCG)Lofo Ramiaramanana (6) (MAD)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Soma Kesthely (NOR)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (13) (ROU)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Wenus (12) (GER)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Bye6-3 4-6 6-0
Q2Dino Marcan (16) (CRO)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)[H2H]
Q2John Valenti (USA)Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (10) (AUS)Carlos Llanes (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Lado Chikhladze (5) (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Khoury (15) (USA)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Lofo Ramiaramanana (6) (MAD)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (9) (SCG)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oleksiy Zhornyak (11) (UKR)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Soma Kesthely (NOR)Leonel Vivas (8) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (14) (ITA)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joe Cooper (GBR)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (13) (ROU)Bye
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)German Rovati (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Aloisi (ITA)Amaury Gomez (DOM)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Wenus (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Renan A. Gonzalez (DOM)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (16) (CRO)Bye6-1 6-3
Q3ByePedro Sousa (4) (POR)
Q3Eduardo Pou (DOM)John Valenti (USA)[H2H]
Q3Carlos Llanes (ARG)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (10) (AUS)Bye6-1 6-0
Q3ByeLado Chikhladze (5) (GEO)
Q3Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Khoury (15) (USA)Bye6-1 6-0
Q3ByeLofo Ramiaramanana (6) (MAD)
Q3Lucas Marin (USA)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)[H2H]
Q3Askold Kuznetsov (UKR)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (9) (SCG)Bye6-1 6-0
Q3ByeRadim Zitko (7) (CZE)
Q3Carlos Antonio Tavarez Rodriguez (DOM)Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)[H2H]
Q3Luis Delgado (DOM)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oleksiy Zhornyak (11) (UKR)Bye6-1 6-1
Q3ByeLeonel Vivas (8) (VEN)
Q3Soma Kesthely (NOR)Juan Suarez (DOM)[H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Patricio Mercuri (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (14) (ITA)Bye6-0 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Dominican Republic F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Dominican Republic F1 Futures?