ATP Dominican Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-10-07Clay
OutdoorSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Pavel Snobel (1Q) (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFPavel Snobel (1Q) (CZE)Jan Masik (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Victor Estrella Burgos (WC) (DOM)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (1Q) (CZE)Javier Taborga ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJan Masik (Q) (CZE)Gianluca Bazzica (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVictor Estrella Burgos (WC) (DOM)Jhonson Garcia (WC) (DOM)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (1Q) (CZE)Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Taborga ()Rafael de Mesa (6) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Masik (Q) (CZE)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gianluca Bazzica (8) (ITA)Kyle Porter (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Perry Crockett (LL) (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (WC) (DOM)Christophe Bosio (5) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jhonson Garcia (WC) (DOM)Sandro Della Piana (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (1Q) (CZE)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MCO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)Mario Monroy (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Taborga ()Oscar Posada ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (6) (USA)Juan Marco Hernandez (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Masik (Q) (CZE)Christian Banzer (LL) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyle Porter (USA)Igor Branisa (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (8) (ITA)Henry Estrella (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Rodrigo Vallejo (Q) (DOM)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Jon Hedman (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Perry Crockett (LL) (AUS)Mark Arrowsmith (LL) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Christophe Bosio (5) (FRA)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (WC) (DOM)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jhonson Garcia (WC) (DOM)Giunior Ghedina (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (Q) (SUI)Guillaume Couillard (2) (MCO)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBart Beks (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Jose Bernard (DOM)
Rodrigo Vallejo (DOM)
6-4 6-2
SFBart Beks (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
6-1 6-1
SFJose Bernard (DOM)
Rodrigo Vallejo (DOM)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 4-6 7-5
QFBart Beks (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
QFBenjamin Balleret (MCO)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFJose Bernard (DOM)
Rodrigo Vallejo (DOM)
Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Victor Estrella Burgos (WC) (DOM)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
6-3 7-5
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
Henry Estrella (WC) (DOM)
Jose Lorenzo (DOM)
6-3 6-2
R16Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Jan Masik (3) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Bart Beks (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Mario Monroy (PER)
Javier Taborga ()
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
Christian Banzer (GER)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Christophe Bosio (4) (FRA)
Guillaume Couillard (MCO)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Jose Bernard (DOM)
Rodrigo Vallejo (DOM)
Juan Marco Hernandez (WC) (DOM)
Jose-Antonio Velazquez (DOM)
6-4 6-1
R16Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Igor Branisa (SVK)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Jose-Antonio Velazquez (WC) (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Masik (2) (CZE)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)Amaury Gomez (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Branisa (4) (SVK)Jose De Mata (DOM)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (5) (NLD)Christian Banzer (GER)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Vallejo (6) (DOM)Jose Manuel Garcia (DOM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Perry Crockett (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MCO)Jose Lorenzo (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Velazquez (WC) (DOM)Alejandro Villasenor (MEX)7-6(13) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Pedro Pena (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amaury Gomez (DOM)Javier Torres ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Branisa (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jose De Mata (DOM)Nelson Manuel Guerrero (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (5) (NLD)Santiago Mota (DOM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Banzer (GER)Gabriel Loredo (MEX)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Vallejo (6) (DOM)Ellysaul Rosario (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Manuel Garcia (DOM)Jose Estrella (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (7) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Perry Crockett (AUS)Renick Darnell (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Lorenzo (DOM)Jose Bernard (8) (DOM)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MCO)Nelson Miguel Guerrero (DOM)6-0 6-2[H2H]