ATP Dominican Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Dominican Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Dominican Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-30Hard
OutdoorSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dominican Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (ISR)Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)Ervand Gasparyan (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)Marcelo Arevalo (8) (ESA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Vladimir Obradovic (7) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Roman Recarte (Q) (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Dino Marcan (LL) (CRO)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Julen Uriguen (WC) (GUA)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)Matthias Wolf (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (LL) (RUS)Anton Peskov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (5) (AUT)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (8) (ESA)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)Olivier Sajous (Q) (HAI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Blake Strode (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (7) (YUG)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Younes Ben Abderrahman (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (Q) (VEN)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (3) (GBR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFAlexander Slabinsky (3) (GBR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFAlexander Slabinsky (3) (GBR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Younes Ben Abderrahman (WC) (BEL)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-0 6-0
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Ilija Vucic (4) (SCG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Luis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Anton Peskov (WC) (RUS)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
7-5 6-3
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Slabinsky (3) (GBR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Younes Ben Abderrahman (WC) (BEL)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ilija Vucic (4) (SCG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Luis David Martinez (2) (VEN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Adam Fabik (WC) (CZE)
Josef Kurka (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Tennys Sandgren (10) (USA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wolf (ITA)Ervand Gasparyan (16) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (3) (ISR)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (4) (SCG)Damon Gooch (WC) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Sajous (HAI)Dino Marcan (7) (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roman Recarte (VEN)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (8) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Tennys Sandgren (10) (USA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (ITA)Tim Van Terheijden (2) (NED)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (16) (RUS)Josef Kurka (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (3) (ISR)Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (ITA)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (4) (SCG)Dominik Wirlend (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (WC) (RSA)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Ilia Osintsev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Klemen Kovacic (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (7) (CRO)Martin Prikryl (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (HAI)Richard Hampel (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (8) (ROU)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Recarte (VEN)Marc Auradou (11) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tennys Sandgren (10) (USA)Paterne Mamata (FRA)7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (2) (NED)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Wolf (ITA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josef Kurka (WC) (CZE)Luis Nunez (WC) (DOM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (16) (RUS)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (3) (ISR)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)Jeroen Benard (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Zakovsek (SLO)Araik Arutunyan (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (ITA)Matthias Dorfler (15) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (4) (SCG)Joe Cooper (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Wirlend (AUT)Amaury Gomez (WC) (DOM)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (WC) (RSA)Fernando Garcia (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Marco Dierckx (12) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)Ariel Behar (5) (URU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Michael Eibl (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Osintsev (RUS)Antonio Lupieri (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Nicholas Edlefsen (9) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Martin Bergeron (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Klemen Kovacic (SLO)David O'hare (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Vajoan Marte (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (CRO)Andrei Ciumac (14) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (7) (CRO)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (CZE)Robinson Albe Tavarez (DOM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Hampel (CZE)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Riccardo Bellotti (13) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (8) (ROU)Adam Fabik (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Recarte (VEN)Domen Korelc (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Auradou (11) (FRA)Christoph Lang (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Dominican Republic F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Dominican Republic F2 Futures?