ATP Doha Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Doha Discussion!


Share This...


Doha Event Details:

1995-01-02Hard
OutdoorDoha, Qatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Doha draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Magnus Larsson (3) (SWE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
SFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Henri Leconte (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
SFMagnus Larsson (3) (SWE)Michael Stich (2) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Karim Alami (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFHenri Leconte (FRA)Javier Sanchez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMagnus Larsson (3) (SWE)Markus Zoecke (GER)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (2) (GER)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karim Alami (MAR)Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Sanchez (ESP)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Henri Leconte (FRA)Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Markus Zoecke (GER)Shuzo Matsuoka (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (3) (SWE)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (NLD)Guy Forget (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (2) (GER)Oliver Gross (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)Lars Jonsson (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Karim Alami (MAR)Paul Haarhuis (7) (NLD)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Sanchez (ESP)Jacco Eltingh (4) (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)Sandor Noszaly (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (FRA)Alexander Volkov (5) (RUS)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Zoecke (GER)Bernd Karbacher (6) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (WC) (JPN)Jan Apell (SWE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Alexander Mronz (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (3) (SWE)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (8) (FRA)Patrick McEnroe (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NLD)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (Q) (GER)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (2) (GER)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefan Edberg (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (RUS)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
7-6 6-2
SFAndrei Olhovskiy (4) (RUS)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
7-5 7-5
SFStefan Edberg (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
6-3 7-6
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 7-6
QFAndrei Olhovskiy (4) (RUS)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-4
QFStefan Edberg (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()
Menno Oosting (NLD)
6-3 6-2
QFOlivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
7-6 7-5
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)
Alexander Mronz (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Francisco Montana (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (RUS)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Patrick McEnroe (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Xavier Daufresne (Q) (BEL)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Ronald Agenor (WC) (USA)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Karim Alami (WC) (MAR)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
7-6 7-5
R16Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Jan Apell (2) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-2 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Gross (1) (GER)Roland Burtscher (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)Radomir Vasek (2) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Filip De Wulf (3) (BEL)Patrick Baur (5) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandor Noszaly (4) (HUN)Hicham Arazi (6) (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Gross (1) (GER)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roland Burtscher (AUT)Tamer El Sawy (7) (EGY)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radomir Vasek (2) (CZE)Jorg Schors (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)Luke Jensen (USA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip De Wulf (3) (BEL)Menno Oosting (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Baur (5) (GER)Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandor Noszaly (4) (HUN)Daniel Courcol (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hicham Arazi (6) (MAR)Arnd Caspari (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (1) (GER)Libor Pimek (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)Branislav Stankovic (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roland Burtscher (AUT)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamer El Sawy (7) (EGY)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (2) (CZE)Francisco Montana (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorg Schors (GER)Sultan Khalfan Al Alawi (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luke Jensen (USA)Shelby Cannon (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)Udo Riglewski (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip De Wulf (3) (BEL)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Menno Oosting (NLD)Othman Al Anazi (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)Nasser-Ghanim Al Khulaifi (WC) (QAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Baur (5) (GER)Burkhard Scholz (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandor Noszaly (4) (HUN)Stephane Matheu (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (FRA)Sascha Bandermann (GER)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (GER)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hicham Arazi (6) (MAR)Esam Abdulaal (WC) (BRN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xavier Daufresne (BEL)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Q2Xavier Daufresne (BEL)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Karol Kucera (1) (SVK)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-4 6-4
Q2Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Sandor Noszaly (2) (HUN)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
6-4 6-4