ATP Dnepropetrovsk Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Dnepropetrovsk Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dnepropetrovsk Challenger Event Details:

2008-11-10Hard
IndoorDnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dnepropetrovsk Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabrice Santoro (4) (FRA)Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFFabrice Santoro (4) (FRA)Jan Hernych (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Stefan Koubek (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Hernych (CZE)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabrice Santoro (4) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFStefan Koubek (AUT)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)Roko Karanusic (8) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (4) (FRA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Brendan Evans (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Ivan Sergeyev (LL) (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (AUT)Dudi Sela (7) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Igor Kunitsyn (2WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Dmitry Tursunov (1WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Denis Molcianov (WC) (MDA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (8) (CRO)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (4) (FRA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)Bjorn Phau (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Jiri Vanek (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (LL) (UKR)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (7) (ISR)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Laurent Recouderc (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (2WC) (RUS)Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Canas (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFLukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
SFGuillermo Canas (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-5]
QFAlexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-2 6-2
QFLukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
David Skoch (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFSergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFGuillermo Canas (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Michal Mertinak (1) (SVK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16David Skoch (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Vladyslav Klymenko (WC) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-2 3-6 [12-10]
R16Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Jaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
David Martin (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRE)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Alberto Francis (5) (USA)7-6(0) 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)Frank Moser (GER)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Dmytro Petrov (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Ricardas Berankis (6) (LTU)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Kirill Savoskul (WC) (UKR)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (5) (USA)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (1) (RUS)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Artem Yatsenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Pavel Kuzin (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Artem Chebotarev (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Petrov (UKR)Alexandr Kushnir (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Vladyslav Dobrydnev (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Andreii Andriienko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)Askold Kuznetsov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (6) (LTU)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Ivan Karasyov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Savoskul (WC) (UKR)Juri Novostruev (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (5) (USA)Oleg Dolgosheyev (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Dnepropetrovsk Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Dnepropetrovsk Challenger?