ATP Dnepropetrovsk Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Dnepropetrovsk Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dnepropetrovsk Challenger Event Details:

2003-11-10Hard
OutdoorDnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dnepropetrovsk Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIrakli Labadze (GEO)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFIrakli Labadze (GEO)Andrei Pavel (8) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFHarel Levy (ISR)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFIrakli Labadze (GEO)Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAndrei Pavel (8) (ROU)Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHarel Levy (ISR)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKenneth Carlsen (DNK)Jan Vacek (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Pavel (8) (ROU)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Mario Ancic (5) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Victor Hanescu (6) (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (CZE)Nikolay Davydenko (2WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Mikhail Youzhny (1WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Jaroslav Levinsky (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (RUS)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)Paul Baccanello (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Ivan Sergeyev (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (8) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (5) (CRO)Tomas Berdych (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Marc Rosset (SUI)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (6) (ROU)Federico Browne (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2WC) (RUS)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-4 6-3
SFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
WO
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Graydon Oliver (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFMichael Kohlmann (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
3-6 6-1 7-5
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFGraydon Oliver (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Scott Humphries (1) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Andrei Stoliarov (A) (RUS)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Martin Garcia (4) (ARG)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Federico Browne (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (WC) (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Graydon Oliver (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Davletshin (7) (RUS)Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Sergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Levinsky (8) (CZE)Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Sergei Volkov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (7) (RUS)Mikhail Filima (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Dmytro Tolok (UKR)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)Jim Thomas (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Illya Marchenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)Andrey Merinov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Levinsky (8) (CZE)Graydon Oliver (USA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergei Volkov (RUS)Aleksandr Mantrov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Filima (UKR)Alexander Zavorotniy (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (7) (RUS)Vladimir Levin (WC) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Tolok (UKR)Eduard Glukhov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (USA)Artem Shmalko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (6) (SRB)Jaroslav Milchenko (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (WC) (UKR)Hayk Tovmasyan (ARM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (RUS)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Serguey Zayka (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Graydon Oliver (USA)Anton Yelshin (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (8) (CZE)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]