ATP Dharwad Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Dharwad Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dharwad Challenger Event Details:

2006-04-24Hard
OutdoorDharwad, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dharwad Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Troicki (SRB)Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Hyung-Taik Lee (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFViktor Troicki (SRB)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFHyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Denis Istomin (5) (UZB)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Phillip King (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (SRB)Kamil Capkovic (PR) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Aisam Qureshi (PAK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (5) (UZB)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Phillip King (Q) (USA)Prakash Amritraj (6) (IND)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)6-7(11) 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (SRB)Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (PR) (SVK)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (5) (UZB)Aleksander Vlaski ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Kaushik Raju (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Phillip King (Q) (USA)Vishal Uppal (WC) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (6) (IND)Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Nathan Thompson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)Kiran Nandkumar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (SRB)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (PR) (SVK)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Capkovic (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-5
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFKamil Capkovic (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-1 6-7(3) [15-13]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFDenis Istomin (4) (UZB)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFKaran Rastogi (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFKamil Capkovic (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Prakash Amritraj (2) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Phillip King (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Kiran Nandkumar (WC) (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Prakash Amritraj (2) (IND)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-6(6) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan Thompson (USA)Victor Kolik (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Patrick-John Tierro ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Phillip King (3) (USA)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (ISR)Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathan Thompson (USA)Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Victor Kolik (ISR)Vishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick-John Tierro ()Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Phillip King (3) (USA)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (IND)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (5) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (ISR)Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Thompson (USA)Vibhu Patil (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Kolik (ISR)Vijay Kumar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Saurav Sukul (IND)Arindam Datta (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick-John Tierro ()Mustafa Ghouse (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vijay Kannan (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillip King (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (IND)Puneet Sunil Marwah (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinod Sridhar (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (ISR)Vignesh Peranamallur (WC) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)Yatish Gubbi (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]