ATP Denmark F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Denmark F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Denmark F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-12Clay
OutdoorLyngby, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Denmark F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Frederik Nielsen (5) (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Nick Crawley (6) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFPablo Figueroa (SWE)Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (5) (DEN)Stefano Ianni (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nick Crawley (6) (GBR)Ervin Eleskovic (LL) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Matthew Smith (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christopher Koderisch (GER)Arvid Puranen (7LL) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Florian Nufer (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)Nickolai Linde-Nielsen (WC) (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (5) (DEN)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Andrea Roscioli (Q) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)Martin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (LL) (SWE)Christian Grunes (GER)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nick Crawley (6) (GBR)Bart Beks (NED)6-2 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (8) (GBR)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-7(9) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josef Nesticky (CZE)Andreas Da Cunha Bang (WC) (DEN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)David Nylen (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arvid Puranen (7LL) (SWE)Simon Morris (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (GER)Leander Van Der Vaart (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Nufer (GER)Iouri Barkov (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Niklas Bucht (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBart Beks (3) (NED)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Iouri Barkov (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-2 6-1
SFBart Beks (3) (NED)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFIouri Barkov (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Nickolai Linde-Nielsen (DEN)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFJakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)
Morgan Thempler (DEN)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFBart Beks (3) (NED)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFNickolai Linde-Nielsen (DEN)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Gerhard Fahlke (4) (GER)
Christian Grunes (GER)
WO
QFIouri Barkov (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
R16Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Bye
R16Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)
Morgan Thempler (DEN)
Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)
Thomas Murray (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Bart Beks (3) (NED)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Bye
R16Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Nickolai Linde-Nielsen (DEN)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
David Nylen (SWE)
Arvid Puranen (SWE)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R16Gerhard Fahlke (4) (GER)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Bye
R16Iouri Barkov (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
Sujeet Kumar (SWE)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
R16Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Ervin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Niklas Bucht (FIN)Edgars Klavins (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Thomas Nowak (DEN)4-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Iouri Barkov (4) (FIN)Pjotrs Necajevs (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Simon Morris (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Willem Hornikx (NED)Alexander Hoyem (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Nylen (SWE)Christian Schonau (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (FIN)Arvid Puranen (8) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)Stepan Kohout (CZE)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Niklas Bucht (FIN)Jacob Melskens (2) (DEN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Edgars Klavins (LAT)Sujeet Kumar (SWE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Nowak (DEN)Antti Tuomi (3) (FIN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Iouri Barkov (4) (FIN)Marius Tangen (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pjotrs Necajevs (LAT)Christian Christensen (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Morris (5) (GBR)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Ferdinand Fahlke (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (NED)Mikael Ekman (6) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Hoyem (NOR)Oyvind Lokken (NOR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Nylen (SWE)Thomas Murray (7) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Schonau (DEN)Jackie Chmielewski (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arvid Puranen (8) (SWE)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (FIN)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Stepan Kohout (CZE)Anders Dalskov (DEN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Erling Tveit (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (2) (DEN)Bye
Q3Niklas Bucht (FIN)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edgars Klavins (LAT)Bye
Q3Sujeet Kumar (SWE)Bye
Q3Antti Tuomi (3) (FIN)Bye
Q3Thomas Nowak (DEN)Mats Doving (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Aloisi (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Erik Forsin (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iouri Barkov (4) (FIN)Bye
Q3Marius Tangen (NOR)Lars Melskens (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pjotrs Necajevs (LAT)Bye
Q3Christian Christensen (DEN)Bye
Q3Simon Morris (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)Gregers Olander (DEN)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Bye
Q3Ferdinand Fahlke (GER)Morten Schultz (DEN)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (6) (SWE)Bye
Q3Willem Hornikx (NED)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hoyem (NOR)Bye
Q3Oyvind Lokken (NOR)Paul Warkentin (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Murray (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Nylen (SWE)Christopher Morris (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jackie Chmielewski (SWE)Bye
Q3Christian Schonau (DEN)Christoffer Persson (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arvid Puranen (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Daniele Cerboneschi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (FIN)Mikael Hansen (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Denmark F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Denmark F3 Futures?