ATP Denmark F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Denmark F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Denmark F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-29Clay
OutdoorRungsted, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Denmark F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Kalle Flygt (1) (SWE)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPaul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Mattias Hellstrom (6) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKalle Flygt (1) (SWE)Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (6) (SWE)Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (1) (SWE)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)Tommi Lenho (7Q) (FIN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Filip Prpic (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Nikos Rovas (5) (GRE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)Patrik Mayr (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (6) (SWE)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Marco Marzolla (Q) (NED)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (1) (SWE)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (SWE)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (WC) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)Jonathan Printzlau (WC) (DEN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (7Q) (FIN)Jon Wallmark (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Frederik Fetterlein (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Nikolai Soloviev (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Paul Logtens (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (5) (GRE)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrik Mayr (AUT)Carl-Philip Hagman (LL) (DEN)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (6) (SWE)Mads Gottlieb (Q) (DEN)7-6(11) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (FRA)Kasper Warming (WC) (DEN)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marco Marzolla (Q) (NED)Jacob Melskens (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFOla Jonsson (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Carl-Philip Hagman (DEN)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
6-2 7-5
SFDavid Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Marco Marzolla (NED)
6-3 5-7 6-3
QFCarl-Philip Hagman (DEN)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Anton Kokurin (1) (UZB)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFOla Jonsson (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Mads Gottlieb (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
6-3 6-3
QFPaul Logtens (NED)
Marco Marzolla (NED)
Bart De Gier (4) (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFDavid Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrik Mayr (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Anton Kokurin (1) (UZB)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Dmitri Babenko (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Carl-Philip Hagman (DEN)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (WC) (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
6-2 7-5
R16Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Jon Hedman (3) (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Mads Gottlieb (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (WC) (DEN)
Soren Spanner (DEN)
6-4 6-1
R16Paul Logtens (NED)
Marco Marzolla (NED)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Ivica Tolic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(0)
R16Bart De Gier (4) (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Jakob Burcharth (DEN)
Morten Schultz (DEN)
6-2 6-2
R16Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrik Mayr (AUT)
Frederik Nielsen (WC) (DEN)
Michael Rasmussen (DEN)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Ola Jonsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Marzolla (2) (NED)Sebastian Schulz (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Nikolai Soloviev (3) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mads Gottlieb (4) (DEN)Jorg Bornemann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Lennart Maack (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mischa Zverev (11) (GER)Sebastian Schluter (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vacek (10) (CZE)Carl-Philip Hagman (7) (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (8) (AUT)David Novak (9) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Rasmus Norby (DEN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ola Jonsson (SWE)Jeppe Faurfelt (DEN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marco Marzolla (2) (NED)Tim Richter (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Schulz (GER)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (3) (RUS)Jakob Burcharth (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Aleksander Djuranovic (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mads Gottlieb (4) (DEN)Felix Haumann (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorg Bornemann (GER)Mikael Hansen (DEN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Kim Greuter (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lennart Maack (GER)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Schluter (GER)Bart De Gier (6) (NED)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (11) (GER)Andreas Petersen (DEN)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carl-Philip Hagman (7) (DEN)Marco Garcia-Ecks (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (10) (CZE)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (8) (AUT)Bruno Siqueira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Novak (9) (CZE)Casper Dons (WC) (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Rasmus Norby (DEN)Anders Dalskov (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeppe Faurfelt (DEN)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ola Jonsson (SWE)Gilles Cervara (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Marzolla (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Tim Richter (WC) (GER)Gabriel Banea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schulz (GER)Jon Spangenberg (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jakob Burcharth (DEN)Christian Schonau (DEN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Andreas Skovlund-Norgaard (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Djuranovic (GER)Tom Eklund (SWE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (4) (DEN)Bye
Q3Felix Haumann (GER)Alexander Gjesten (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorg Bornemann (GER)Jonas Bech-Moller (DEN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Hansen (DEN)Ole Jensen (DEN)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Kim Greuter (SUI)Anders Faergemann (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lennart Maack (GER)Alexander Nonnekes (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Daniel Lohff (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart De Gier (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Sebastian Schluter (GER)Soren Spanner (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Petersen (DEN)Arseniv Komarov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (11) (GER)Adrian Prpic (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Philip Hagman (7) (DEN)Bye
Q3Marco Garcia-Ecks (DEN)Jackie Chmielewski (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rasmussen (DEN)Jeff Baromich (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (10) (CZE)Morten Schultz (DEN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (8) (AUT)Jonas Berg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Siqueira (BRA)Carl Johan Rosen (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Casper Dons (WC) (DEN)Gregers Olander (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Novak (9) (CZE)Dmitri Babenko (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Denmark F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Denmark F2 Futures?