ATP Denmark F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Denmark F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Denmark F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-22Clay
OutdoorCopenhagen, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Denmark F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdouard Roger-Vasselin (7) (FRA)Andrey Cherkasov (3) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrey Cherkasov (3) (RUS)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (7) (FRA)Jon Hedman (SWE)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSteven Randjelovic (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (WC) (DEN)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAndrey Cherkasov (3) (RUS)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJon Hedman (SWE)Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (7) (FRA)Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (WC) (DEN)Alexander Flock (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Jonathan Printzlau (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (3) (RUS)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Jon Wallmark (5) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jon Hedman (SWE)Mads Gottlieb (DEN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (7) (FRA)Dmitri Koch (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (WC) (DEN)Stephane Robert (1) (FRA)0-6 6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Andreas Petersen (WC) (DEN)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Printzlau (WC) (DEN)Patrik Mayr (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Will Farah-Lebar (8) (LIB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (3) (RUS)Daniel Norberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Tobias Virdhage (Q) (SWE)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Rasmus Norby (WC) (DEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jon Wallmark (5) (SWE)Ole Jensen (Q) (DEN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)Thomas Oger (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Bart De Gier (LL) (NED)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (SWE)Giunior Ghedina (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mads Gottlieb (DEN)Christian Grunes (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (7) (FRA)Pierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Koch (GER)Claes Lindholm (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (NOR)Kevin Sorensen (GER)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)Alexander Hartman (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBart De Gier (4) (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
SFBart De Gier (4) (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
6-3 6-0
SFAlexander Hartman (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
QFJon Hedman (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
QFBart De Gier (4) (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Michael Rasmussen (DEN)
6-1 3-6 7-6(7)
QFAlexander Hartman (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
WO
QFStefano Cobolli (ITA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Soren Spanner (DEN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jon Hedman (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)
Christian Grunes (GER)
1-6 6-1 6-1
R16Bart De Gier (4) (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Gilles Cervara (WC) (FRA)
Andreas Petersen (DEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Michael Rasmussen (DEN)
Carl-Philip Hagman (DEN)
Ole Jensen (DEN)
WO
R16Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrik Mayr (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (3) (AUT)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Ulrik Bolling (DEN)
Peter Mortensen (DEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Mads Gottlieb (DEN)
Jonathan Printzlau (DEN)
7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giunior Ghedina (1) (ITA)Mikael Hansen (DEN)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Virdhage (2) (SWE)Jeppe Faurfelt (DEN)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Norberg (3) (SWE)Rafael Schaerf (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ole Jensen (WC) (DEN)Alexander Nonnekes (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Casper Dons (WC) (DEN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claes Lindholm (SWE)Bart De Gier (6) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (7) (AUT)Ola Jonsson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pierre Berntsson (8) (SWE)Eric Claesson (SWE)6-0 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (1) (ITA)Carl Johan Rosen (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Hansen (DEN)Gregers Olander (DEN)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Virdhage (2) (SWE)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)WO[H2H]
Q2Jeppe Faurfelt (DEN)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Norberg (3) (SWE)Jonas Eildal (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Schaerf (AUT)Morten Schultz (DEN)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ole Jensen (WC) (DEN)Dmitri Kotchetkov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Nonnekes (NED)Ulrik Bolling (DEN)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Bruno Siqueira (BRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Casper Dons (WC) (DEN)Gilles Cervara (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bart De Gier (6) (NED)Robbie Fields (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claes Lindholm (SWE)Kasper Warming (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (7) (AUT)Marco Garcia-Ecks (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ola Jonsson (SWE)Peter Mortensen (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Berntsson (8) (SWE)Gabriel Banea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Claesson (SWE)Carl-Philip Hagman (9) (DEN)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Carl Johan Rosen (SWE)Jakob Faarbaek-Jensen (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Hansen (DEN)Bye
Q3Gregers Olander (DEN)Bye
Q3Tobias Virdhage (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Bye
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Bye
Q3Jeppe Faurfelt (DEN)Bye
Q3Daniel Norberg (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jonas Eildal (DEN)Bye
Q3Rafael Schaerf (AUT)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morten Schultz (DEN)Bye
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ole Jensen (WC) (DEN)Gero Kretschmer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Nonnekes (NED)Bye
Q3Ulrik Bolling (DEN)Bye
Q3Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Bruno Siqueira (BRA)Suri Appa (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Casper Dons (WC) (DEN)Bye
Q3Gilles Cervara (FRA)Bye
Q3Bart De Gier (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Robbie Fields (USA)Bye
Q3Claes Lindholm (SWE)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kasper Warming (WC) (DEN)Bye
Q3Christian Magg (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marco Garcia-Ecks (DEN)Bye
Q3Ola Jonsson (SWE)Bye
Q3Peter Mortensen (DEN)Bye
Q3Pierre Berntsson (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Gabriel Banea (ROU)Bye
Q3Eric Claesson (SWE)Jakob Burcharth (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Philip Hagman (9) (DEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Denmark F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Denmark F1 Futures?