ATP Denmark F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Denmark F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Denmark F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-29Clay
OutdoorCopenhagen, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Denmark F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarkus Eriksson (3Q) (SWE)Martin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarkus Eriksson (3Q) (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (1) (SWE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMartin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)Florian Barth (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (1) (SWE)Mikael Torpegaard (WC) (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (3Q) (SWE)Jordan Thompson (6) (AUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFFlorian Barth (Q) (GER)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (1) (SWE)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikael Torpegaard (WC) (DEN)Morgan Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (3Q) (SWE)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (6) (AUS)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Barth (Q) (GER)Simon Friis Soendergaard (WC) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)Colin Van Beem (8) (NED)WO[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Fred Simonsson (Q) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (1) (SWE)Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hasier Pastor (ESP)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard (WC) (DEN)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Morgan Johansson (Q) (SWE)Davy Sum (5) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (3Q) (SWE)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)George Von Massow (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (6) (AUS)Maverick Banes (PR) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Simon Friis Soendergaard (WC) (DEN)Ettore Capello (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Barth (Q) (GER)Isak Arvidsson (4) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (8) (NED)Marc Ferrigno (WC) (DEN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (WC) (DEN)Soren Wedege (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fred Simonsson (Q) (SWE)Joachim Bjerke (NOR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Andre Goransson (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIsak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)
Davy Sum (FRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
SFPatrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Florian Barth (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFIsak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Andre Goransson (SWE)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-6]
QFFlorian Barth (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
6-2 6-1
QFPatrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
7-5 6-2
QFAndre Goransson (SWE)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Filip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFIsak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Johan Backstrom (SWE)
Nima Madani (SWE)
6-3 Retired
R16William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Jesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Florian Barth (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-5 Retired
R16Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Andreas Bjerrehus (DEN)
Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN)
WO
R16Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Andre Goransson (SWE)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
WO
R16Filip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-2 0-6 [12-10]
R16Johan Backstrom (SWE)
Nima Madani (SWE)
William Kallberg (SWE)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Isak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Hasier Pastor (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Eriksson (1WC) (SWE)Johan Skattum (NOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fred Simonsson (2) (SWE)William Kallberg (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florian Barth (3) (GER)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (4) (SUI)Andreas Bjerrehus (WC) (DEN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Johansson (12) (SWE)Mads Engsted (WC) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ettore Capello (11) (ITA)Johan Backstrom (7) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Goransson (8) (SWE)Mohamed Shabib (10) (DEN)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (1WC) (SWE)Eric Bonfre (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Johan Skattum (NOR)Erik Johnsson (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fred Simonsson (2) (SWE)Anders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Kallberg (SWE)Philip Orno (DEN)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florian Barth (3) (GER)Tobias Galskov (WC) (DEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Fedor Baev (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (4) (SUI)Johannes Ingildsen (WC) (DEN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Bjerrehus (WC) (DEN)Daniel Guccione (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)Nima Madani (5) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Oscar Forsell (9) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mads Engsted (WC) (DEN)Filip Karlsson (6) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Johansson (12) (SWE)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Johan Backstrom (7) (SWE)Esben Hess-Olesen (DEN)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ettore Capello (11) (ITA)Oystein Steiro (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (8) (SWE)Fredrik Ask (NOR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (10) (DEN)Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN)6-7(6) 6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Denmark F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Denmark F3 Futures?