ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

2017-02-20Hard
OutdoorFl, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJack Sock (3) ()Milos Raonic (1) (CAN)WO[H2H]
SFMilos Raonic (1) (CAN)Juan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFJack Sock (3) ()Donald Young (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMilos Raonic (1) (CAN)Kyle Edmund (8) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)Sam Querrey (4) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJack Sock (3) ()Steve Johnson (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDonald Young (USA)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R16Milos Raonic (1) (CAN)Borna Coric (CRO)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (4) (USA)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (5) (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (3) ()Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Taylor Fritz (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (1) (CAN)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (4) (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-2 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (7) (ARG)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (5) (USA)Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Dustin Brown (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (3) ()Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Bernard Tomic (6) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Tommy Haas (PR) (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (USA)Akira Santillan (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Treat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
7-5 7-5
SFTreat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 6-1
SFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-1
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-7
QFTreat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tommy Haas (PR) (GER)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Brian Baker (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
2-6 7-6(5) 11-9
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jared Donaldson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)
Taylor Fritz (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Treat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-5 6-3
R16Tommy Haas (PR) (GER)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Brian Baker (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-1 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Oliver Marach (4) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Darian King (8) (BRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (Alt) (BEL)Hyeon Chung (2) (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (USA)Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Akira Santillan (Alt) (AUS)Benjamin Becker (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Marcos Giron (Alt) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darian King (8) (BRB)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyeon Chung (2) (KOR)Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (Alt) (BEL)Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Boris KOZLOV (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (USA)Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akira Santillan (Alt) (AUS)Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (7) (GER)Philip Bester (Alt) (CAN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]