ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

2016-02-15Hard
OutdoorFl, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Querrey (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFSam Querrey (USA)Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (USA)Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSam Querrey (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)Benjamin Becker (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Donald Young (7) (USA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)Noah Rubin (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)Tatsuma Ito (Q) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)Steve Johnson (6) (USA)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)7-6(3) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (USA)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Taylor Fritz (SE) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Donald Young (7) (USA)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-6(3) 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Denis Kudla (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (WC) (USA)Sam Groth (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (Q) (JPN)Dennis Novikov (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Ricardas Berankis ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (6) (USA)John Millman (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Bernard Tomic (2) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
3-6 7-6(7) 13-11
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 6-3
SFOliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Treat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
WO
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Sam Groth (AUS)
6-3 4-6 10-6
QFTreat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFOliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
John Millman (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
1-6 6-4 10-6
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Sander Groen (Alt) (NLD)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Treat Huey (3) (PHL)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Ricardas Berankis ()
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Denis Kudla (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1John-Patrick Smith (7) (AUS)Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Artem Smirnov (Alt) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)James McGee (IRL)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)Edoardo Tessaro (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Eric Quigley (Alt) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN)Tommy Paul (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)Somdev Devvarman (IND)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (7) (AUS)Andrey Rublev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]