ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

2015-02-16Hard
OutdoorFl, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Karlovic (4) (CRO)Donald Young (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFIvo Karlovic (4) (CRO)Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDonald Young (USA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (4) (CRO)Steve Johnson (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDonald Young (USA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (3) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (AUS)Yoshihito Nishioka (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (7) (USA)Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Donald Young (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (3) (UKR)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Viktor Troicki (8) (SRB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (Q) (JPN)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Sam Groth (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Eric Quigley (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (4) (CRO)Dustin Brown (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q) (AUS)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (7) (USA)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)6-3 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Sam Querrey (6) (USA)3-6 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Ivan Dodig (CRO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (USA)Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (3) (UKR)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (8) (SRB)Stephane Robert (PR) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (Q) (JPN)Igor Sijsling (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)John Isner (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-1 6-3
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Ivan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 5-7 10-4
QFBernard Tomic (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
James Cerretani (USA)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Ivan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
7-5 4-6 10-4
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Sam Groth (4) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-7(10) 6-2 10-7
R16Treat Huey (PHL)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
WO
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 7-6(0)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Robby Ginepri (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eric Quigley (USA)Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thanasi Kokkinakis (3) (AUS)Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Sekou Bangoura (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robby Ginepri (USA)Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Michael Venus (NZL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eric Quigley (USA)Chase Buchanan (6) (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Thanasi Kokkinakis (3) (AUS)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Marcos Giron (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Temur Ismailov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robby Ginepri (USA)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (NZL)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Jared Donaldson (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)James McGee (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (CAN)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Quigley (USA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (6) (USA)Lance Cohen (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thanasi Kokkinakis (3) (AUS)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chuhan Wang (CHN)Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Patrick Daciek (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Greg Ouellette (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Artem Smirnov (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (Alt) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]