ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

1999-05-03Clay
OutdoorDelray Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Xavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
SFXavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)Scott Draper (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)Hernan Gumy (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFScott Draper (3) (AUS)Magnus Larsson (5) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Cecil Mamiit (PHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (ARG)Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (5) (SWE)Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Stefan Koubek (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Magnus Norman (4) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (PHL)Sandon Stolle (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Vince Spadea (1) (USA)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)Paul Goldstein (Q) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (ARG)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)Petr Korda (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Juan-Antonio Marin ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)Jim Courier (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)Brian MacPhie (LL) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (5) (SWE)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (4) (SWE)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (PHL)Mark Woodforde (7) (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandon Stolle (WC) (AUS)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)7-6 6-7 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Doug Flach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-3
SFMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
7-5 6-3
SFDoug Flach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFAlberto Martin (ESP)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-2 1-6 6-1
QFMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFGeoff Grant (Q) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
6-4 7-5
QFDoug Flach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Nicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R16Patrick Galbraith (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Murphy Jensen (WC) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Alberto Martin (ESP)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
David Roditi (MEX)
1-6 7-6 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-1 7-6
R16Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Doug Flach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Ivan Baron (WC) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Johan Kriek (WC) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)Francisco Cabello (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Geoff Grant (3) (USA)Brian MacPhie (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (BEL)David Wheaton (WC) (USA)6-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabello (ARG)Lionel Roux (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Costa (BRA)Marcelo Filippini (2) (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Maurice Ruah ()6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geoff Grant (3) (USA)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Brian MacPhie (USA)Paulo Taicher (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (BEL)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Wheaton (WC) (USA)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)Bob Bryan (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (FRA)Michael Sell (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabello (ARG)Chul-Dong Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (FRA)Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Filippini (2) (URU)Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (CHL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Costa (BRA)Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah ()Steve Campbell (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Dirk Dier (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Geoff Grant (3) (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paulo Taicher (BRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (USA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (6) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (BEL)David Nainkin (4) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Michael Hill (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Wheaton (WC) (USA)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (5) (MEX)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Geoff Grant (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-2 6-4
Q2Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-5 6-4
Q2Geoff Grant (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
David Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
6-4 6-4